Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Motor Sports

Home
Motor Sports Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Motor Sports
Monday, February 05, 2024
Bermuda Motocross Races Round-Up Race Day 5

IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Motocross racing season continued with Race Day Five at the Southside Motorsports Park in St. Davidís.

Azai Burt won the 85cc Class on the day, with Anyari Persad finishing second, and Zínaz Jones finished third.

In the Over-30 Class, Lorenzo Burch won all three races to claim the top honors, with Ronald Trott finishing in second and Willem Vermeulen was third.

Kody Paul won the 50cc Class after taking the checkered flag in all three races, King Clarke was second, and Rome Dill finished third.

In the Novice Class, Aiden Simmons won all three races to claim victory, Rudell Pitcher was second and Anwar Muhammad was third.

Mazaii Tucker won the 65cc Class, with Tinho Tucker Wall finishing in second.

Nyla Goodchild won the 85cc Ladiesí Class, with Ahlierre Belloquet finishing second and Xao Coddington was third.

In the PeeWee Class, Maddox Seymour Durham won two of the three races, but still claimed the top spot, with Colin Pearman second, and Kaden Bean-Wolfe finished third.

Allan DeGraff also won all three races in the Expert Class, Zico Majors finished second, and Aaron Cannonier was third.

Expert Class

1 Allan Degraff

2 Zico Majors
3 Aaron Cannonier
4 Preston Martin

50cc Class

1 Kody Paul

2 King Clarke
3 Rome Dill
4 Maddox Seymour Durham
5 Messiah Baker

Over 30 Class

1 Lorenzo Burch

2 Ronald Trott
3 Willem Vermeulen
4 Bobby Lambe
5 Wentworth Tucker
6 Jeneko Place
7 Jason Harrell
8 Paul Decouto
9 Bryan Mota

85cc Ladies Class
1 Nyla Goodchild

2 Ahlierre Belloquet
3 Xao Coddington

65cc Class

1 Mazaii Tucker

2 Tinho Tucker Wall

PeeWee Class

01 Maddox Seymour Durham

02 Collin Pearman
03 Kaden Bean-Wolfe
04 Tiano Tucker Wall
05 French Smith-Tankard
06 Ade Stovell
07 Haaven Desilva
08 Ace Moniz
09 Akyo Cannonier
10 Remington Boden

85cc Class

1 Azai Burt

2 Anyari Persad
3 Z'naz Jones
4 Jazai Easton-Thompson
5 Jaylon Glasford
6 Messiah Leverock
7 Lyfe Rewan Robinson
8 Andrew Caines

Novice Class

01 Aiden Simmons

02 Rudell Pitcher
03 Anwar Muhammad
04 Devon Roberts
05 Deige Paynter
06 Warren Vincent Jr
07 Jahrikco Wall
08 Bryan Mota
09 Farijah Harvey
10 Daquan Burgess
11 Jeneko Place
12 Taijaun Davis
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com