Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Motor Sports

Home
Motor Sports Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Motor Sports
Sunday, January 07, 2024
Bermuda Karting Club Racing Round-Up

IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Karting Club 2023/24 race season continued at the RUBiS Southside Raceway with Race Day #6, some races were not able to be completed due to inclement weather.

The Tag Senior Class saw Jayden Brimmer and Nathan DeCosta in the winnerís circle in the two races, Roman Wilkinson won all three Tag Junior Class races.

In the L206 Senior Class saw Jason North take the checkered flag in all three races, while David Barbosa won all three races in the L206 Masters Class.

Jauza James won the two races in the Stock Shifter Class, while Ryan Rurgess, and Scott Barnes won a race each in the KZ Class. Tanner Correia won the two races in the Cadet Class.

Tag Senior Class

Race 1


1 Jayden Brimmer

2 Brian Bulhoes
3 William Dunkley
4 Jason Correia
5 Keyara Signor

Heat 2

1 Nathan DeCosta

2 Brian Bulhoes
3 Jayden Brimmer
4 Jauza James
5 Jason Correia
6 Keyara Signor
7 William Dunkley

Tag Junior Class

Heat 1


1 Roman Wilkinson

2 Jonah Moniz
3 Hunter Borland
4 Lucas Flood

Heat 2

1 Roman Wilkinson

2 Jonah Moniz
3 Lucas Flood
4 Hunter Borland

Heat 3

1 Roman Wilkinson

2 Jonah Moniz
3 Lucas Flood

L206 Senior Class

Heat 1


1 Jason North

2 Robert Wheatley
3 Jesse Moniz
4 Justin Lindo
5 Brian Hall
6 Harry Dunkley
7 Antoine Smith
8 Marc Tucker

Heat 2

1 Jason North

2 Marc Tucker
3 Robert Wheatley
4 Jesse Moniz
5 Harry Dunkley
6 Brian Hall
7 Justin Lindo
8 Antoine Smith

Heat 3

1 Jason North

2 Marc Tucker
3 Robert Wheatley
4 Jesse Moniz
5 Justin Lindo
6 Brian Hall
7 Harry Dunkley
8 Antoine Smith

L206 Masters Class

Heat 1


1 David Barbosa

2 Richard Walker Talbot
3 Jeff Sousa

Heat 2

1 David Barbosa

2 Richard Walker Talbot

Heat 3

1 David Barbosa

2 Richard Walker Talbot

Stock Shifter Class

Heat 1


1 Jauza James

2 Jason Correia
3 Shannon Caisey
4 Jorja Thomas
5 Jason DeCouto
6 Cody Sousa-Saints

Heat 2

1 Jauza James

2 Shannon Caisey
3 Jason Correia
4 Jorja Thomas
5 Cody Sousa-Saints
6 Jason DeCouto

KZ Class

Heat 1


1 Ryan Burgess

2 Stephen Corrado
3 Ryan Rebello
4 Blake Horseman
5 David Selley
6 Chris Ricca
7 Philip Correia
8 Jayden Brimmer

Heat 2

1 Scott Barnes

2 Blake Horseman
3 Ryan Burgess
4 Ryan Rebello
5 Stephen Corrado
6 Chris Ricca
7 David Selley
8 Jayden Brimmer

Cadets

Heat 1


1 Tanner Correia

2 Syah Pedro
3 Ethan Wheatley
4 Sadie Hocking
5 Jemima Bonard

Heat 2

1 Tanner Correia

2 Syah Pedro
3 Ethan Wheatley
4 Sadie Hocking
5 Jemima Bonard
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com