Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Motor Sports

Home
Motor Sports Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Motor Sports
Sunday, October 22, 2023
Karting Club Season Opener Takes Place

IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Karting Club 2023/24 race season got underway at the RUBiS Southside Raceway with Race Day #1.

The Tag Senior Class saw Jayden Brimmer in the winnerís circle in all three races, with Lucas Flood winning two of the Tag Junior Class races, while Roman Wilkinson won the other.

In the L206 Senior Class saw Jason North take the checkered flag in two of the three races, with Marc Tucker winning the other. David Barbosa won all three races in the L206 Masters Class.

Brandon Franks won two of the three races in the Stock Shifter Class, with Shannon Caisey winning the other, Blake Horseman won all three races in the KZ Class.

Tanner Correia won all three races in the Cadet Class.

Tag Senior Class

Race 1


1 Jayden Brimmer

2 Brian Bulhoes
3 William Dunkley
4 Jesse Moniz

Heat 2

1 Jayden Brimmer

2 Brian Bulhoes
3 William Dunkley
DNR Jesse Moniz

Heat 3

1 Jayden Brimmer

2 Brian Bulhoes
3 William Dunkley
DNR Jesse Moniz

Tag Junior Class

Heat 1


1 Lucas Flood

2 Jonah Moniz
3 Roman Wilkinson

Heat 2

1 Roman Wilkinson

2 Jonah Moniz
DNR Lucas Flood

Heat 3

1 Jonah Moniz

2 Roman Wilkinson
DNR Lucas Flood

L206 Senior Class

Heat 1


1 Jason North

2 Robert Wheatley
3 Justin Lindo
4 Marc Tucker
5 Jesse Moniz
6 Jorja Thomas
7 Brian Hall
8 Harry Dunkley
9 Neil Martins

Heat 2

1 Jason North

2 Marc Tucker
3 Jorja Thomas
4 Robert Wheatley
5 Justin Lindo
6 Jesse Moniz
7 Brian Hall
8 Harry Dunkley
9 Neil Martins

Heat 3

1 Marc Tucker

2 Jason North
3 Jorja Thomas
4 Robert Wheatley
5 Justin Lindo
6 Jesse Moniz
7 Neil Martins
8 Brian Hall
9 Harry Dunkley

L206 Masters Class

Heat 1


1 David Barbosa

2 Richard Walker Talbot
3 Chris Bonard

Heat 2

1 David Barbosa

2 Richard Walker Talbot
3 Chris Bonard

Heat 3

1 David Barbosa

2 Richard Walker Talbot
3 Chris Bonard

Stock Shifter Class

Heat 1


1 Brandon Franks

2 Jason DeCouto
3 Cody Sousa-Saints
4 Shannon Caisey

Heat 2

1 Shannon Caisey

2 Jason DeCouto
3 Cody Sousa-Saints
4 Brandon Franks

Heat 3

1 Brandon Franks

2 Shannon Caisey
3 Jason DeCouto
4 Cody Sousa-Saints

KZ Class

Heat 1


1 Blake Horseman

2 Ryan Rebello
3 Stephen Corrado
4 Ryan Burgess
5 David Selley
6 Phillip Correia
7 Chris Ricca

Heat 2

1 Blake Horseman

2 Ryan Burgess
3 David Selley
4 Stephen Corrado
5 Phillip Correia
6 Chris Ricca
7 Ryan Rebello

Heat 3

1 Blake Horseman

2 Ryan Rebello
3 Ryan Burgess
4 Stephen Corrado
5 David Selley
6 Chris Ricca
DNR Phillip Correia

Cadets

Heat 1


1 Tanner Correia

2 Syah Pedro
3 Sadie Hocking
4 Jemima Bonard

Heat 2

1 Tanner Correia

2 Syah Pedro
3 Sadie Hocking
4 Jemima Bonard

Heat 3

1 Tanner Correia

2 Syah Pedro
3 Sadie Hocking
4 Jemima Bonard
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com