On another cool and breezy afternoon, the Bermuda Karting Club season continued at the Southside Motor Sports Park Track.
In the Tag Junior Class, Jonah Moniz took the checkered flag in all three races. Stephen Corrado, won two of the three races in the Tag Senior Class, with Brian Bulhoes winning the other.
The Shifter Stock Class saw Ryan Burgess take the checked flag in two races, with Scott Barnes winning the other. Jason North won all three races in the L206 Senior Class, Edward Cook won all three races in the L206 Masters Class.
Blake Horeman won two of the three KZ Class races, with Stephen Carrado winning the other, while Tanner Correia won two of the three Cadets Class races, with Syah Pedro winning the other.
Tag Senior
Race 1
1 Stephen Corrado 2 Nathan DeCosta 3 William Dunkley 4 Jayden Brimmer 5 Brian Bulhoes
Race 2
1 Stephen Corrado 2 Nathan DeCosta 3 Brian Bulhoes 4 Jayden Brimmer 5 William Dunkley
Race 3
1 Brian Bulhoes 2 William Dunkley 3 Jayden Brimmer 4 Nathan DeCosta 5 Stephen Corrado
Tag Junior
Race 1
1 Jonah Moniz 2 Roman Wilkinson 3 Lucas Flood
Race 2
1 Jonah Moniz 2 Roman Wilkinson 3 Lucas Flood
Race 3
1 Jonah Moniz 2 Roman Wilkinson 3 Lucas Flood
L206 Senior
Race 1
1 Jason North 2 Scott Barnes 3 David Selley 4 Brian Bulhoes 5 David Barbosa 6 Marc Tucker 7 Justin Lindo 8 Robert Wheatley 9 Brian Hall
Race 2
1 Jason North 2 Scott Barnes 3 David Selley 4 Marc Tucker 5 Robert Wheatley 6 Justin Lindo 7 David Barbosa 8 Brian Bulhoes 9 Brian Hall
Race 3
1 Jason North 2 Scott Barnes 3 David Selley 4 Robert Wheatley 5 Justin Lindo 6 David Barbosa 7 Brian Hall 8 Marc Tucker 9 Brian Bulhoes
L206 Masters
Race 1
1 Edward J. Cook 2 Jeff Sousa
Race 2
1 Edward J. Cook 2 Jeff Sousa
Race 3
1 Edward J. Cook 2 Jeff Sousa
Shifter Stock Class
Race 1
1 Ryan Burgess 2 Scott Barnes 3 John Carreiro 4 Jason Correia 5 Jorja Thomas 6 Shannon Caisey 7 Jason De Couto
Race 2
1 Ryan Burgess 2 Scott Barnes 3 John Carreiro 4 Jorja Thomas 5 Shannon Caisey 6 Jason De Couto 7 Jason Correia
Race 3
1 Scott Barnes 2 John Carreiro 3 Jorja Thomas 4 Jason De Couto 5 Shannon Caisey 6 Jason Correia 7 Ryan Burgess
KZ Class
Race 1
1 Blake Horseman 2 Stephen Corrado 3 Ryan Rebello 4 Brandon Franks 5 Phillip Correia 6 Chris Ricca 7 Devon Durrant
Race 2
1 Stephen Corrado 2 Ryan Rebello 3 Blake Horseman 4 Brandon Franks 5 Phillip Correia 6 Chris Ricca 7 Devon Durrant
Race 3
1 Blake Horseman 2 Brandon Franks 3 Stephen Corrado 4 Phillip Correia 5 Chris Ricca 6 Ryan Rebello 7 Devon Durrant
Cadet Class
Race 1
1 Tanner Correia 2 Syah Pedro 3 Austin Frank 4 Hunter Borland
Race 2
1 Syah Pedro 2 Tanner Correia 3 Austin Frank 4 Hunter Borland
Race 3
1 Tanner Correia 2 Syah Pedro 3 Austin Frank 4 Hunter Borland