Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Motor Sports

Home
Motor Sports Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Motor Sports
Sunday, October 09, 2022
Bermuda Karting Club 2022 Race Day Two Round-Up

IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Karting Club 2022/23 race season continued at the RUBiS Southside Raceway.
Click Here to see Pictures Bermuda Karting Racing Oct 9th 2022

The Tag Senior Class saw Jason North in the winnerís circle in all three races, while Roman Wilkinson won all three races in the Tag Junior Class.

Marc Tucker won two of the three races in the L206 Senior Class, with David Selley winning the other race, while the L206 Masters Class saw Kenneth Harrison take the checkered flag in all three races.

Ryan Burgess won two of the three races in the Stock Shifter Class, with Scott Barnes winning the other, Stephen Corrado won two of the three races in the KZ Class, with Brandon Franks winning the other.

Syah Pedro won all three races in the Cadet Class.

Tag Senior Class

Race 1


1 Jason North

2 Nathan DaCosta
3 Jayden Brimmer
5 William Dunkley
4 Richard Walker-Talbot
6 Brian Bulhoes

Race Two

1 Jason North

2 Nathan DaCosta
3 Jayden Brimmer
5 Brian Bulhoes
4 William Dunkley
6 Richard Walker-Talbot

Race Three

1 Jason North

2 Jayden Brimmer
3 Nathan DaCosta
5 Brian Bulhoes
4 Richard Walker-Talbot
6 William Dunkley

Tag Junior Class

Race One


1 Roman Wilkinson
2 Jonah Moniz
3 Lucas Flood

Race Two

1 Roman Wilkinson

2 Jonah Moniz
3 Lucas Flood

Race Three

1 Roman Wilkinson

2 Jonah Moniz
3 Lucas Flood

L206 Senior Class

Race One


1 Marc Tucker

2 Scott Barnes
3 Brian Bulhoes
4 Ed Cook
5 Robert Wheatly
6 David Selley
7 Richard Walker-Talbot
8 Justin Lindo
9 Mikhail Moniz

Race Two

1 Marc Tucker

2 Scott Barnes
3 David Selley
4 Brian Bulhoes
5 Robert Wheatly
6 Richard Walker-Talbot
7 Justin Lindo
8 Mikhail Moniz
9 Ed Cook

Race Three

1 David Selley

2 Marc Tucker
3 Brian Bulhoes
4 Richard Walker-Talbot
5 Scott Barnes
6 Justin Lindo
7 Ed Cook
8 Robert Wheatly
9 Mikhail Moniz

L206 Masters Class

Race One


1 Kenneth Harrison


Race Two

1 Kenneth Harrison

Race Three

1 Kenneth Harrison


Shifter Stock

Race One


1 Ryan Burgess

2 Scott Barnes
3 John Carreiro
4 Jason Correia
5 Jorja Thomas

Race Two

1 Scott Barnes

2 John Carreiro
3 Jason Correia
4 Jorja Thomas
5 Ryan Burgess

Race Three

1 Ryan Burgess

2 John Carreiro
3 Jorja Thomas
4 Jason Correia
5 Scott Barnes

KZ Class

Race One


1 Stephen Corrado

2 Ryan Rebello
3 Blake Horseman
4 Chris Ricca
5 Philip Correia
6 Brandon Franks

Race Two

1 Stephen Corrado

2 Blake Horseman
3 Brandon Franks
4 Ryan Rebello
5 Chris Ricca
6 Philip Correia

Race Three

1 Brandon Franks

2 Stephen Corrado
3 Blake Horseman
4 Ryan Rebello
5 Chris Ricca
6 Philip Correia

Cadet Class

Race 1


1 Syah Pedro

2 Tanner Correia

Race 2

1 Syah Pedro

2 Tanner Correia

Race 3

1 Syah Pedro

2 Tanner Correia

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com