Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Motor Sports

Home
Motor Sports Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Motor Sports
Sunday, May 01, 2022
Bermuda Karting Club 2022 Final Race Day Round-Up

IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Karting Club 2021-2022 season came to an end with the INVER RE Trophy Day 2022 Race Day at the Southside Motor Sports Park.
Click Here to see Pictures of Bermuda Karting Racing May 1st 2022

The Tag Senior Class saw Blake Horseman in the winnerís circle in all three races. The L206 Senior Class saw three different winners, David Barbosa would drive to victory in the first race, with Scott Barnes winning the second race, and Jason North took the third race checkered flag.

Ryan Burgess won all three races in the Shifter Stock Class. Stephen Corrado won the first two races in the Modified Stock Class, with Shannon Caisey winning race three.

The Cadet Class saw Roman Wilkinson win races one and two, with Isaiah Greene winning the third race.

Tag Senior Class

Race 1


1 Blake Horseman

2 Brian Bulhoes
3 Bilal Binns
4 Chris Ricca
5 Jayden Brimmer
6 Nicolas Bardon

Race Two

1 Blake Horseman

2 Brian Bulhoes
3 Jayden Brimmer
4 Chris Ricca
5 Bilal Binns
6 Nicolas Bardon

Race Three

1 Blake Horseman

2 Brian Bulhoes
3 Chris Ricca
4 Jayden Brimmer
5 Bilal Binns
6 Nicolas Bardon

L206 Senior Class

Race One


1 David Barbosa

2 Scott Barnes
3 Jason North
4 Marc Tucker
5 Nick Jagoda
6 Chris Bonard A&D
7 Brian Hall

Race Two

1 Scott Barnes

2 David Barbosa
3 Jason North
4 Marc Tucker
5 Nick Jagoda
6 Chris Bonard A&D
7 Brian Hall

Race Three

1 Jason North

2 David Barbosa
3 Scott Barnes
4 Marc Tucker
5 Nick Jagoda
6 Brian Hall
7 Chris Bonard A&D

Shifter Stock

Race One


1 Ryan Burgess

2 Ryan Rebello
3 Jauza James
4 Jorja Thomas
5 Jason Correia

Race Two

1 Ryan Burgess

2 Ryan Rebello
3 Jauza James
4 Jorja Thomas
5 Jason Correia

Race Three

1 Ryan Burgess

2 Ryan Rebello
3 Jauza James
4 Jorja Thomas
5 Jason Correia

Modify Stock

Race One


1 Stephen Corrado

2 Shannon Caisey
3 Devon Durrant
4 D'Nico Durrant

Race Two

1 Stephen Corrado

2 Shannon Caisey
3 Devon Durrant
dnr D'Nico Durrant

Race Three

1 Shannon Caisey

2 Devon Durrant
3 Stephen Corrado
dnr D'Nico Durrant

Cadet Class

Race 1


1 Roman Wilkinson

2 Isaiah Greene
3 Jonah Moniz
4 Lucas Flood
5 Tanner Correia
6 Syah Pedro

Race 2

1 Roman Wilkinson

2 Isaiah Greene
3 Tanner Correia
dnr Jonah Moniz
dnr Lucas Flood
dnr Syah Pedro

Race 3

1 Isaiah Greene

2 Roman Wilkinson
3 Syah Pedro
4 Lucas Flood
5 Jonah Moniz
6 Tanner Correia

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com