Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Motor Sports

Home
Motor Sports Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Motor Sports
Sunday, January 08, 2023
Bermuda Karting Club 2022 Race Day Six Round-Up

IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Karting Club season continued with different classes burning up the track.

In the Tag Junior Class, Roman Wilkinson won races two and three, with Lucas Flood winning the first race, his first win of the season. Stephen Corrado, won all three races in the Tag Senior Class.

The Shifter Stock saw John Carreiro win two races, with Ryan Lopes winning the other. David Selley won two of the three races in the L206 Senior Class, with Robert Wheatley winning the other race. Kenneth Harrison won the first race in the L206 Masters Class, with Jeff Sousa winning the other two races.

Tag Senior Class

Race 1


1. Stephen Corrado

2. Brian Bulhoes
3. Nathan DeCosta
4. William Dunkley
5. Jayden Brimmer

Race Two

1. Stephen Corrado

2. Brian Bulhoes
3. Nathan DeCosta
4. William Dunkley
5. Jayden Brimmer

Race Three

1. Stephen Corrado

2. Brian Bulhoes
3. William Dunkley
4. Nathan DeCosta
5. Jayden Brimmer

Cadet Class

Race 1


1. Syah Pedro

2. Austin Frank
3. Jemima Bonard
4. Sadie Hocking
5. Tanner Correia

Race 2

1. Syah Pedro

2. Tanner Correia
3. Austin Frank
4. Jemima Bonard
5. Sadie Hocking

Race 3

1. Syah Pedro

2. Tanner Correia
3. Austin Frank

Tag Junior Class

Race One


1. Lucas Flood
2. Jonah Moniz
3. Roman Wilkinson

Race Two

1 Roman Wilkinson

2 Jonah Moniz
3 Lucas Flood

Race Three

1 Roman Wilkinson

2 Lucas Flood
3 Jonah Moniz

L206 Senior Class

Race One


1. David Selley

2. Scott Barnes
3. Marc Tucker
4. David Barbosa
5. Brian Bulhoes
6. Robert Wheatley
7. Justin Lindo
8. Brian Hall
9. Chris Bonard

Race Two

1. Robert Wheatley

2. Scott Barnes
3. David Selley
4. Marc Tucker
5. Brian Bulhoes
6. David Barbosa
7. Brian Hall
8. Chris Bonard
9. Justin Lindo

Race Three

1. David Selley

2. Scott Barnes
3. Robert Wheatley
4. Marc Tucker
5. David Barbosa
6. Brian Bulhoes
7. Justin Lindo
8. Chris Bonard
9. Brian Hall

L206 Masters Class

Race One


1 Kenneth Harrison


Race Two

1 Jeff Sousa
2 Kenneth Harrison

Race Three

1 Jeff Sousa

2 Kenneth Harrison

Shifter Stock

Race One


1. Ryan Lopes

2. John Carreiro Jr
3. Scott Barnes
4. Jorja Thomas
5. Jason Correia
6. Shannon Caisey
7. DíNico Durrant
8. Jason DeCouto

Race Two

1. John Carreiro Jr

2. Ryan Lopes
3. Scott Barnes
4. Shannon Caisey
5. Jason Correia
6. Jorja Thomas
7. Jason DeCouto
8. DíNico Durrant

Race Three

1. John Carreiro Jr

2. Jason Correia
3. Scott Barnes
4. Ryan Lopes
5. Shannon Caisey
6. Jorja Thomas
7. DíNico Durrant
8. Jason DeCouto

KZ Class

Race One


1. Blake Horseman

2. Ryan Rebello
3. Chris Ricca
4. Stephen Corrado
5. Devon Durrant

Race Two

1. Ryan Rebello

2. Stephen Corrado
3. Blake Horseman
4. Chris Ricca

Race Three

1. Ryan Rebello

2. Stephen Corrado
3. Blake Horseman
4. Chris Ricca


Karting Racing Jan 8th 2023

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com