Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Motor Sports

Home
Motor Sports Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Motor Sports
Sunday, October 23, 2022
Bermuda Karting Club 2022 Race Day Three Round-Up

IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Karting Club 2022/23 race season continued at the RUBiS Southside Raceway.
Click Here to see Pictures Bermuda Karting Racing Oct 23rd 2022

The Tag Senior Class saw Jason North in the winnerís circle in all three races, while Jonah Moniz won all three races in the Tag Junior Class.

Scott Barnes won two of the three races in the L206 Senior Class, with North winning the other race, while the L206 Masters Class saw Kenneth Harrison take the checkered flag in all three races.

Scott Barnes won two of the three races in the Stock Shifter Class, with Ryan Burgess winning the other, Brandon Franks won two of the three races in the KZ Class, with Ryan Rebello winning the other.

Tanner Correia won two of the three races in the Cadet Class, with Syah Pedro won the other.

Tag Senior Class

Race 1


1 Jason North

2 Brian Bulhoes
3 Jayden Brimmer
4 Nathan DaCosta
5 Richard Walker-Talbot
6 William Dunkley

Race Two

1 Jason North

2 Brian Bulhoes
3 Jayden Brimmer
4 Richard Walker-Talbot
5 Nathan DaCosta
6 William Dunkley

Race Three

1 Jason North

2 Brian Bulhoes
3 Nathan DaCosta
4 Jayden Brimmer
5 William Dunkley
6 Richard Walker-Talbot

Tag Junior Class

Race One


1 Jonah Moniz
2 Roman Wilkinson
3 Lucas Flood

Race Two

1 Jonah Moniz

2 Roman Wilkinson
3 Lucas Flood

Race Three

1 Jonah Moniz

2 Lucas Flood
3 Roman Wilkinson

L206 Senior Class

Race One


1 Scott Barnes

2 Jason North
3 David Selley
4 Marc Tucker
5 Justin Lindo
6 Brian Bulhoes
7 Robert Wheatley
8 Ben Savill
9 Nick Jagoda
10 Brian Hall
11 Mikhail Moniz
12 Chris Bonar A&D

Race Two

1 Scott Barnes

2 Jason North
3 David Selley
4 Marc Tucker
5 Justin Lindo
6 Robert Wheatley
7 Brian Bulhoes
8 Ben Savill
9 Nick Jagoda
10 Brian Hall
11 Mikhail Moniz
12 Chris Bonar A&D

Race Three

1 Jason North

2 Scott Barnes
3 David Selley
4 Marc Tucker
5 Justin Lindo
6 Brian Bulhoes
7 Ben Savill
8 Robert Wheatley
9 Nick Jagoda
10 Brian Hall
11 Mikhail Moniz
12 Chris Bonar A&D

L206 Masters Class

Race One


1 Kenneth Harrison

2 Patrick Stamper

Race Two

1 Kenneth Harrison
2 Patrick Stamper

Race Three

1 Kenneth Harrison

2 Patrick Stamper

Shifter Stock

Race One


1 Scott Barnes

2 Ryan Burgess
3 John Carreiro
4 Jason Correia
5 Jauza James
6 Jorja Thomas

Race Two

1 Ryan Burgess

2 John Carreiro
3 Jason Correia
4 Jorja Thomas
5 Jauza James
6 Scott Barnes

Race Three

1 Scott Barnes

2 Ryan Burgess
3 John Carreiro
4 Jauza James
5 Jason Correia
6 Jorja Thomas

KZ Class

Race One


1 Brandon Franks

2 Blake Horseman
3 Ryan Rebello
4 Stephen Corrado
5 Philip Correia
6 Chris Ricca

Race Two

1 Brandon Franks

2 Ryan Rebello
3 Stephen Corrado
4 Chris Ricca
5 Philip Correia
6 Blake Horseman

Race Three

1 Ryan Rebello

2 Blake Horseman
3 Stephen Corrado
4 Brandon Franks
5 Philip Correia
6 Chris Ricca

Cadet Class

Race 1


1 Tanner Correia

2 Syah Pedro

Race 2

1 Syah Pedro

2 Tanner Correia

Race 3

1 Tanner Correia

2 Syah Pedro

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com