Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Motor Sports

Home
Motor Sports Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Motor Sports
Sunday, April 24, 2022
Bermuda Karting Club Race Day Round-Up

IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Karting Club 2021-2022 season continued with Race Day at the Southside Motor Sports Park.
Click Here to see Pictures of Bermuda Karting Racing April 24th 2022

The Tag Senior Class saw Blake Horseman in the winnerís circle in two of the three races, with Shannon Caisey winning Race Two. The L206 Senior Class saw two different winners, Jason North would drive to victory in the first and third races, and David Barbosa won race two.

Ryan Burgess won two of the three races in the Shifter Stock Class, he won races one and two, while Ryan Rebello won the third race. DíNico Durrant won the first two races in the Modified Stock Class, with Caisey winning race three.

The Cadet Class saw Syah Pedro win races two and three, this after Jonah Moniz won the first race.

Tag Senior Class

Race 1


1 Blake Horseman

2 Shannon Caisey
3 Chris Ricca
4 Bilal Binns
5 Nathan DeCosta

Race Two

1 Shannon Caisey

2 Nathan DeCosta
3 Bilal Binns
4 Blake Horseman
5 Chris Ricca

Race Three

1 Blake Horseman

2 Shannon Caisey
3 Bilal Binns
4 Nathan DeCosta
5 Chris Ricca

L206 Senior Class

Race One


1 Jason North

2 David Barbosa
3 Marc Tucker
4 Scott Barnes
5 Robert Wheatley
6 Brian Hall
7 Chris Bonard A&D

Race Two

1 David Barbosa

2 Jason North
3 Marc Tucker
4 Scott Barnes
5 Robert Wheatley
6 Brian Hall
7 Chris Bonard A&D

Race Three

1 Jason North

2 David Barbosa
3 Marc Tucker
4 Scott Barnes
5 Brian Hall
6 Robert Wheatley
7 Chris Bonard A&D

Shifter Stock

Race One


1 Ryan Burgess

2 Ben Savill
3 Ryan Rebello
4 Stephen Corrado

Race Two

1 Ryan Burgess

2 Stephen Corrado
3 Ben Savill
4 Ryan Rebello

Race Three

1 Ryan Rebello

2 Ryan Burgess
3 Stephen Corrado
4 Ben Savill

Modify Stock

Race One


1 D'Nico Durrant

2 Devon Durrant
3 Shannon Caisey

Race Two

1 D'Nico Durrant

2 Devon Durrant
3 Shannon Caisey

Race Three

1 Shannon Caisey

2 D'Nico Durrant
3 Devon Durrant

Cadet Class

Race 1


1 Jonah Moniz

2 Roman Wilkinson
3 Syah Pedro
4 James Bardon
5 Lucas Flood

Race 2

1 Syah Pedro

2 Jonah Moniz
3 Roman Wilkinson
4 James Bardon
5 Lucas Flood

Race 3

1 Syah Pedro

2 Roman Wilkinson
3 James Bardon
4 Lucas Flood
5 Jonah Moniz

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com