Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Motor Sports

Home
Motor Sports Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Motor Sports
Sunday, February 06, 2022
Bermuda Karting Club Trophy Day #3 Round-Up

IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Karting Club 2021-2022 season continued with Trophy Day #3 Ė CRG Trophy Day 2022.

The Tag Senior Class saw Blake Horseman in the winnerís circle in all three races, while the L206 Senior Class saw two different winners as well, Scott Barnes, won races one and three, with Jason North taking the checkered flag in between Barnesí two wins.

Ryan Rebello won races one and three in the Shifter Stock Class, with Blake Horseman winning the other, while Shannon Caisey won all three races in the Modified Shifter Class, Syah Perdro, Jonah Moniz, and Roman Wilkinson all won a race in the Cadet Class.

Tag Senior Class

Race 1


1 Blake Horseman

2 Brian Bulhoes
3 Jayden Brimmer
4 Nathan DeCosta
5 Bilal Binns
6 Nicolas Bardon

Race Two

1 Blake Horseman

2 Brian Bulhoes
3 Nathan DeCosta
4 Jayden Brimmer
5 Nicolas Bardon
6 Bilal Binns

Race Three

1 Blake Horseman

2 Brian Bulhoes
3 Nathan DeCosta
4 Jayden Brimmer
5 Bilal Binns
6 Nicolas Bardon

L206 Senior Class

Race One


1 Scott Barnes

2 Jason North
3 David Barbosa
4 Marc Tucker
5 Robert Wheatley
6 Brian Hall
7 Nick Jagoda
Race Two

1 Jason North

2 Scott Barnes
3 David Barbosa
4 Marc Tucker
5 Robert Wheatley
6 Brian Hall
7 Nick Jagoda

Race Three

1 Scott Barnes

2 David Barbosa
3 Marc Tucker
4 Jason North
5 Robert Wheatley
6 Brian Hall
7 Nick Jagoda

Shifter Stock

Race One


1 Brandon Franks

2 Ryan Rebello
3 Stephen Corrado
4 Blake Horseman
5 Jorja Thomas

Race Two

1 Blake Horseman

2 Ryan Rebello
3 Brandon Franks
4 Stephen Corrado
5 Jorja Thomas

Race Three

1 Ryan Rebello

2 Brandon Franks
3 Blake Horseman
4 Stephen Corrado
5 Jorja Thomas

Modified Shifter Class

Race 1


1 Shannon Caisey


Race 2

1 Shannon Caisey


Race 1

1 Shannon Caisey


Cadet Class

Race 1


1 Syah Pedro

2 Roman Wilkinson
3 Lucas Flood
4 James Bardon
5 Jonah Moniz
6 Isaiah Daniels

Race 2

1 Jonah Moniz

2 Syah Pedro
3 Roman Wilkinson
4 Isaiah Daniels
5 Lucas Flood
6 James Bardon

Race 3

1 Roman Wilkinson

2 Syah Pedro
3 Jonah Moniz
4 Lucas Flood
5 Isaiah Daniels
6 James Bardon
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com