Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Motor Sports

Home
Motor Sports Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Motor Sports
Sunday, January 23, 2022
Bermuda Karting Club Race Day Six Round-Up

IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Karting Club 2021-2022 race season continued at the RUBiS Southside Raceway with Race Day Six.

The Tag Senior Class saw Jíauza James n in the winnerís circle in two of the three races, while Blake Horseman won the other, the L206 Senior Class saw two different winners as well, Scott Barnes, won races one and three, with Jason North taking the checkered flag in between Barnesí two wins.

Ryan Rebello won races one and three in the Shifter Stock Class, with Stephen Corrado winning the other, while DíNico Durrant won all three races in the Modified Shifter Class, Jonah Moniz won the first two races in the Cadet Class, with Isaiah Daniels winning the other.

Tag Senior Class

Race 1


1 J'auza James

2 Chris Ricca
3 Jayden Brimmer
4 Nicolas Bardon
5 Blake Horseman
DQ Bilal Binns
DQ Brian Bulhoes

Race Two

1 J'auza James

2 Blake Horseman
3 Bilal Binns
4 Brian Bulhoes
5 Jayden Brimmer
6 Chris Ricca
7 Nicolas Bardon

Race Three

1 Blake Horseman

2 J'auza James
3 Bilal Binns
4 Chris Ricca
5 Brian Bulhoes
6 Nicolas Bardon
7 Jayden Brimmer

L206 Senior Class

Race One


1 Scott Barnes

2 Jeff Sousa
3 David Barbosa
4 Rian Lindo
5 Marc Tucker
6 Robert Wheatly
7 Brian Hall
8 Chris Bonard
9 Jason North

Race Two

1 Jason North

2 David Barbosa
3 Scott Barnes
4 Robert Wheatly
5 Jeff Sousa
6 Rian Lindo
7 Ben Savill
8 Brian Hall
9 Chris Bonard

Race Three

1 Scott Barnes

2 Jason North
3 David Barbosa
4 Jeff Sousa
5 Ben Savill
6 Robert Wheatly
7 Rian Lindo
8 Brian Hall
9 Chris Bonard

Shifter Stock

Race One


1 Ryan Rebello

2 Stephen Corrado
3 Blake Horseman
4 Jauza James
5 Jorja Thomas
6 Ben Savill

Race Two

1 Stephen Corrado

2 Ryan Rebello
3 Blake Horseman
4 Jauza James
5 Jorja Thomas
6 Ben Savill

Race Three

1 Ryan Rebello

2 Jauza James
3 Blake Horseman
4 Jorja Thomas
5 Ben Savill
6 Stephen Corrado

Modified Shifter Class

Race 1


1 D'Nico Durrant


Race 2

1 D'Nico Durrant


Race 1

1 D'Nico Durrant


Cadet Class

Race 1


1 Jonah Moniz

2 Roman Wilkinson
3 James Bardon
4 Isaiah Daniels
5 Syah Pedro
6 Ciaran Sinclair
7 Lucas Flood

Race 2

1 Jonah Moniz

2 Isaiah Daniels
3 Roman Wilkinson
4 Syah Pedro
5 James Bardon
6 Ciaran Sinclair
7 Lucas Flood

Race 3

1 Isaiah Daniels

2 Roman Wilkinson
3 Syah Pedro
4 James Bardon
5 Ciaran Sinclair
6 Lucas Flood
7 Jonah Moniz
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com