Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Motor Sports

Home
Motor Sports Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Motor Sports
Sunday, November 14, 2021
Bermuda Karting Club Race Day Three Round-Up

IslandStats.com
Heavy Morning rain delayed the start of Race Day Three for the Bermuda Karting Club at the RUBiS Southside Raceway.
Click Here to see Pictures of Bermuda Karting Club Nov 14th 2021

The Tag Senior Class saw Blake Horseman in the winnerís circle in all three races, while the L206 Senior Class saw three different winners, Jason North, Marc Tucker, and Scott Barnes all took the checkered flag in the Class.

Ryan Rebello won two of the three races in the Stock Shifter Class, with Stephen Carrado winning the other, Shannon Caisey won all three races in the Modify Shifter Class, and it was two different winners in the Cadet Class as Syah Pedro won two of the three races, with Jonah Moniz winning the other.

Tag Senior Class

Race 1


1 Blake Horseman

2 Bilal Binns
3 Richard Walker-Talbot
4 Nathan DeCosta
5 Brian Bulhoes

Race Two

1 Blake Horseman

2 Bilal Binns
3 Richard Walker-Talbot
4 Brian Bulhoes
5 Nathan DeCosta

Race Three

1 Blake Horseman

2 Brian Bulhoes
3 Bilal Binns
4 Nathan DeCosta
5 Richard Walker-Talbot

L206 Senior Class

Race One


1 Jason North

2 Scott Barnes
3 Marc Tucker
4 David Barbosa
5 Brian Hall
6 Chris Bonaro
7 Robert Wheatley

Race Two

1 Marc Tucker

2 David Barbosa
3 Scott Barnes
4 Jason North
5 Robert Wheatley
6 Brian Hall
7 Chris Bonaro

Race Three

1 Scott Barnes

2 Jason North
3 David Barbosa
4 Robert Wheatley
5 Chris Bonaro
6 Brian Hall
7 Marc Tucker

Shifter Stock

Race One


1 Stephen Corrado

2 Ryan Burgess
3 Jorja Thomas
4 Ryan Rebello

Race Two

1 Ryan Rebello

2 Ryan Burgess
3 Jorja Thomas
4 Stephen Corrado

Race Three

1 Ryan Rebello

2 Ryan Burgess
3 Jorja Thomas
4 Stephen Corrado

Modify Shifter Stock

Race One


1 Shannon Caisey

2 D'nico Durrant

Race 2

1 Shannon Caisey


Race 3

1 Shannon Caisey

2 D'nico Durrant

Cadet Class

Race 1


1 Jonah Moniz

2 Syah Pedro
3 Roman Wilkinson II

Race 2

1 Syah Pedro

2 Jonah Moniz
3 Roman Wilkinson II

Race 3

1 Syah Pedro

2 Jonah Moniz
3 Roman Wilkinson II

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com