Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Motor Sports

Home
Motor Sports Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Motor Sports
Sunday, February 21, 2021
Bermuda Karting Club Race Day 6 Round-Up

IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Karting Club Race Day #6, took place at the Southside Motor Sports Park, with an action-packed day.

The Tag Senior Class saw Scott Barnes win all three races, while the L206 Senior Class saw Barnes take the checkered flag all three times in the class.

Robert Wheatley won two of the three races in the L206 Masters Class, with Bobby DeCosta winning the other.

Jíauza James drove to victory in two of the three races in the Tag Junior Class, with Nathan DeCosta winning the other.

Ryan Rebello won two of the three races in the Stock Shifter Class, Blake Horseman won the other, and Shannon Caisey won all three races in the Modified Shifter Class.

Tag Senior Class

Race 1


1 Scott Barnes

2 Brian Bulhoes
3 Bilal Binns

Race Two

1 Scott Barnes

2 Brian Bulhoes
3 Bilal Binns

Race Three

1 Scott Barnes

2 Brian Bulhoes
3 Bilal Binns

L206 Senior Class

Race One


1 Scott Barnes

2 Jeff Sousa
3 David Barbosa
4 Rian Lindo
5 Max Corriea
6 Justin Lindo
7 Marc Tucker
8 Brian Hall

Race Two

1 Scott Barnes

2 Rian Lindo
3 David Barbosa
4 Jeff Sousa
5 Max Corriea
6 Justin Lindo
7 Marc Tucker
8 Brian Hall

Race Three

1 Scott Barnes

2 Rian Lindo
3 David Barbosa
4 Jeff Sousa
5 Max Corriea
6 Justin Lindo
7 Marc Tucker
8 Brian Hall

L206 Masters Class

Race One


1 Bobby DeCosta

2 Robert Wheatley

Race Two

1 Robert Wheatley

2 Bobby DeCosta

Race Three

1 Robert Wheatley

2 Bobby DeCosta

Tag Juniors Class

Race One


1 Nathan DeCosta

2 J'auza James
3 Nile Bean
4 Jayden Bimmer

Race Two

1 J'auza James

2 Nathan DeCosta
3 Nile Bean
4 Jayden Bimmer

Race Three

1 J'auza James

2 Nathan DeCosta
3 Nile Bean
4 Jayden Bimmer

Shifter Stock

Race One


1 Ryan Rebello

2 Blake Horseman
3 Ryan Burgess
4 Jorja Thomas
5 Mike Fontanetta

Race Two

1 Blake Horseman

2 Ryan Burgess
3 Jorja Thomas
4 Ryan Rebello
5 Mike Fontanetta

Race Three

1 Ryan Rebello

2 Blake Horseman
3 Ryan Burgess
4 Jorja Thomas
5 Mike Fontanetta

Shifter Modified

Race One


1 Shannon Caisey

2 Ben Savill
3 Devon Durrant

Race Two

1 Shannon Caisey

2 Ben Savill
3 Devon Durrant

Race Three

1 Shannon Caisey

2 Ben Savill
3 Devon Durrant
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com