Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Monday, November 26, 2018
AXA Bermuda Squash Club Championships Day One

Shane McDonnell Went Down Twice
IslandStats.com
The AXA Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club Championships 2018 got underway at the Devonshire Club.

A total of eight matches needed five games to decide a winner, Anthony Fellowes won his Menís A match against Chris Dawson 11-7, 7-11, 4-11, 15-13, 11-2, while Hadleigh Farrer defeated Romar Douglas 11-7, 16-14, 10-12, 8-11, 11-8.

In the Menís Veterans Division, Colin Alexander defeated Shane McDonnell 7-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9.

Alex Southern won his Menís B Division match over beat Tony Prentice 11-5, 10-12, 11-5, 2-11, 13-11 and Graeme Henderson defeated McDonnell 11-7, 6-11, 13-15, 11-2, 11-8.

In Menís C Division action Henrik Knudsen defeated Tariq Ahmed 11-6, 9-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-7, Nick Nebard defeated Mark Zuill 11-8, 12-14, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8 and Geoff Law defeated Matt Gorrell 9-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-4, 11-8.

Menís A Division

11 11 11 Nick Kyme
defeated
03 01 04 Peter Drury

11 07 04 15 11 Anthony Fellowes defeated
07 11 11 13 02 Chris Dawson

11 11 05 11 Korin Knights defeated
06 07 11 08 Piers Carr

11 11 11 Kristian Muldoon defeated
02 04 04 Mark James

11 11 11 DíVario Thompson defeated
03 05 03 Bill Dickinson

11 11 11 John Fletcher defeated
04 08 06 Elijah Simmons

11 16 10 08 11 Hadleigh Farrer defeated
07 14 12 11 08 Romar Douglas

11 11 11 Anaya Smith defeated
09 06 05 Peter Cooper

Menís Veterans Division

11 11 11 Peter Cooper
defeated
01 05 04 Kevin Gillespie

11 11 11 Daniel Sullivan defeated
03 07 08 Adam Hawley

11 11 11 Jeff Ingelman defeated
03 06 08 Tony Riker

11 11 07 11 Peter Drury defeated
02 02 11 04 Ricky Spence

11 11 11 Colin Couper defeated
07 04 07 Kyle Thompson

11 11 11 Eugene Bothello defeated
04 02 05 Mark Zuill

07 11 08 11 11 Colin Alexander defeated
11 09 11 08 09 Shane McDonnell

11 11 11 Bill Dickinson defeated
08 06 04 Paul West

Menís B Division

11 11 11 Leith Raw
defeated
04 04 05 Florin Radu

11 11 03 11 Ryan Spencer Arscott defeated
05 06 11 06 Jeff Ingelman

11 13 11 Colin Couper defeated
07 11 06 Euan Melrose

11 13 11 Alex Adelsberg defeated
07 11 06 Kyle Thompson

11 10 11 02 13 Alex Southern defeated
05 12 05 11 11 Tony Prentice

11 06 13 11 11 Graeme Henderson defeated
07 11 15 02 08 Shane McDonnell

11 08 16 11 Matthew Elliott defeated
07 11 14 09 Kurt Thomas

Menís C Division

11 11 12 Ian Fox
defeated
04 03 10 Andrew Cox

11 11 11 Graham Moss defeated
06 07 05 Neil Varwandkar

11 17 12 Quintin Venter defeated
06 15 10 Manjit Varwandkar

11 09 11 06 11 Henrik Knudsen defeated
06 11 08 11 07 Tariq Ahmed

09 11 11 11 Paul West defeated
11 04 02 06 Eli Carpol

11 12 11 09 11 Nick Nebard defeated
08 14 09 11 08 Mark Zuill

09 11 07 11 11 Geoff Law defeated
11 08 11 04 08 Matt Gorrell
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com