Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Triathlon

Home
Triathlon Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Triathlons
Thursday, July 26, 2012
Bermuda Triathlon Season Series Round Up

IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Triathlon Association Argo Re Summer Series continued at the Clearwater Beach, with Alex McManus finally winning.

After going down to Neil de Ste Croix three weeks in a row, McManus won the 200m Swim/8K Bike/2K Run distance clocking 24.16, Criag Rothwell finished second with a time of 25.12, while Tim Fox finished third with a time of 25:15. Alex Pilgrim finished fourth at the distance with a time of 25:35 and Fraser Hunt rounded out the top five clocking 25:53.

The teams of Alex Pilgrim, Ian Pilgrim, Ian Pilgrim won the team event with Kerry Palmer, Tim Palmer and Lyndsey Palmer finishing in second.

Nick Pilgrim finished first in the 100m Swim/5.2K Bike/1K Run distance event with a time of 17:36, while Emma Harvey was second at the distance clocking 17:43, Jude Moseley finished third clocking 19:40, Lorraine Silvia was fourth with a time of 19:03 and Sophie Clare was fifth clocking 19:21.

200m swim/8K Bike/2K Run

24.16 Alex McManus

24.21 Alex Pilgrim/Ian Pilgrim/Ian Pilgrim
25.12 Kerry Palmer/Tim Palmer/Lyndsey Palmer
25.16 Craig Rothwell
25.35 Tim Fox
25.49 Alex Pilgrim
25.53 Fraser Hunt
26.03 Romar Douglas
26.05 Jay Riihiluoma
26.15 Adam Johnson
26.32 Robert Maycock
26.35 Julian Fletcher
26.44 Duncan Scott
27.11 Oliver Riihiluoma
27.16 Ian Henderson
27.21 Russell Dyrli
27.25 Rebecca Heyliger
27.29 Gareth Tavares
27.38 Tony Hall
27.41 Chris Smith
27.48 Darren Ma
28.10 Mark Fullerton
28.25 Ben McManus
28.29 Dennis Joell
28.32 Rachel Rothwell
28.35 Mike Harvey
28.51 Andy Steel
29.12 Alyssa Rowse
29.27 Richard Marriott
29.32 Ian Fox
29.35 Rebecca Sharpe
30.45 Nicola Jones
31.12 Jeana Jones
31.14 Michael Coles
31.43 Madelein Schreuder
32.04 Alex McCallum/Brittan Mosely/Finn Moseley
32.08 Camilla Hall
32.20 Nancy Swart
32.39 Lenny Davis
32.42 Kyle Godfrey
32.43 Dave Hope
32.47 Ollie Jones
33.25 Natalie Dyrli
33.43 Randolph Smith
33.57 Angelica Davis
34.33 Hilary Stoddart

Other Distances

39.57 Alex Pilgrim/Charlie Pilgrim/Charlie Pilgrim

28.54 Emily Russell

100m Swim/5K Bike/1K Run

17.36 Nick Pilgrim

17.43 Emma Harvey
18.02 Jude Moseley
19:03 Lorraine Silvia
19:21 Sophie Clare
19:51 Jack Harvey
20:39 Tina Rowse
21:18 Jayson Hassell
21:39 Shannelle Reece
22:10 Antoinette Gibson
22:13 Kerry Heigham
23:24 Kerry Humpage
23:53 Micah Cook
23:56 Nancy Stevens
24.08 Crystal Du Bois
24.51 Bonnie Mills
28.27 Megan Hands
29.02 Sue Riihiluoma
Last 75 Headlines



IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com