The RUBiS Graded Squash Tournament 2018 came to an end inside the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club with Division Finals taking place.
Bermuda number one and current professionally ranked 185th Noah Browne was crowned champion after her defeated Patrick Foster in the final 11-7, 11-7, 11-7. Sarah Nicholson won the C Division Final after she defeated Jeff Ingleman 11-13, 11-1, 11-9, 11-2, while the D Division Final was won by Matthew Elliott when he defeated Euan Melrose 11-7, 12-14, 11-9, 12-10.
Division A Final
11 11 11 Noah Browne defeated 07 07 07 Patrick Foster
Division B Final
11 11 09 11 Piers Carr defeated 09 03 11 03 Nick Leach
Division C Final
11 11 11 11 Sarah Nicholson defeated 13 01 09 02 Jeff Ingleman
Division D Final
11 12 11 12 Matthew Elliott defeated 07 14 09 10 Euan Melrose
Division E Final
11 06 08 11 11 Graham Moss defeated 09 11 11 05 09 Florin Radu
Division F Final
08 11 12 11 Ian Fox defeated 11 09 10 05 Paul West
Division G Final
11 11 11 Manjit Varwandkar defeated 00 09 08 Canty Corbin
Junior Final
05 11 06 11 11 Ethan Rosorea defeated 11 06 11 08 09 Eli Carpol
Division A 3/4 Playoff
07 11 08 11 11 Hadleigh Farrer defeated 11 03 11 07 04 Anthony Fellows
Division B 3/4 Playoff
11 11 05 06 11 Arun Kikkeri defeated 07 09 11 11 07 Peter Cooper
Division F 3/4 Playoff
13 11 11 Mark Zuill defeated 11 04 07 Michael Costello
Division G 3/4 Playoff
05 11 07 11 11 Brian Rosorea defeated 11 07 11 07 05 Eli Carpol
Division A Consolation Final
11 10 11 11 Stephen Smith defeated 07 12 06 09 Korin Knights
Division B Consolation Final
11 11 07 11 Adam Hawley defeated 07 08 11 07 Podge Browne
Division C Consolation Final
11 11 11 Ryan Spencer-Arscott defeated 06 05 05 Jayne Craig
Division D Consolation Final
11 13 14 09 11 Meagan Jackson defeated 05 11 16 11 06 Tony Riker
Division E Consolation Final
10 11 11 11 Jason Savory defeated 12 07 09 09 Kevin Gillespie
Division F Consolation Final
12 11 11 Nick Nebard defeated 10 08 08 Hailey Moss
Division G Consolation Final
12 11 11 Ethan Rosorea defeated 10 06 09 Asa Zuill
Junior Consolation Final
14 04 11 15 Milo Morrison defeated 12 11 05 13 Owen Rosorea
|