Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Wednesday, May 02, 2018
Bermuda National Squash Championships 2018 Day Four

Kyme & Foster in Action
IslandStats.com
The My Bermuda House Bermuda National Squash Championships moved into Quarter-Final action with the Menís and Ladies top seeds all advancing.

Menís number one seed Micah Franklin defeated DíVario Thomson 11-5, 11-5, 11-4, while number two seed Noah Browne defeated Hadleigh Farrer 11-8, 11-6, 11-2, a Final match up a few years ago between two former Professionals saw Patrick Foster defeat Nick Kyme 11-9, 11-8, 11-7.

In Ladies Division number one seed Rachel Barnes defeated Joann Bielby 11-5, 11-4, 11-6 and Laura Robinson the number two seed defeated Denise Kyme 11-6, 11-9, 11-5.

Ladies Open Quarter Finals

11 11 11 Sarah Nicholson
defeated
05 03 04 Alex Furtardo

11 11 11 Rachel Barnes defeated
05 04 06 Joann Bielby

11 11 11 Laura Robinson defeated
06 09 05 Denise Kyme

12 09 04 12 11 Jayne Craig defeated
10 11 11 10 09 Grace Edy

Menís Open Quarter Finals

11 11 11 Kristen Johnson
defeated
02 05 06 Andrew Robinson

11 11 11 Patrick Foster defeated
09 08 07 Nick Kyme

11 11 11 Micah Franklin defeated
05 05 04 DíVario Thomson

11 11 11 Noah Browne defeated
08 06 02 Hadleigh Farrer

Menís Veterans Quarter Finals

11 11 11 Peter Cooper
defeated
08 03 07 Eugene Bothello

11 09 11 11 Spencer Moss defeated
03 11 05 07 Bill Dickinson

11 11 14 Jeff Ingleman defeated
07 06 12 Jan Brewer

Menís Classic Quarter Finals

08 11 11 12 Bill Dickinson
defeated
11 08 05 10 Alex Adelsberg

11 11 11 Piers Carr defeated
06 02 10 Leith Raw

11 11 11 Arun Kikkeri defeated
06 06 07 Patrick Neal

11 11 11 Ryan Spencer-Arscott defeated
06 06 06 Elijah Simons

Junior Quarter Finals

11 11 11 Eli Carpol
defeated
04 02 04 Owen Rosorea

11 11 11 Michael Costello defeated
02 05 06 Nicky Southern

11 11 11 Ethan Rosorea defeated
04 06 06 Gabby Turchiaro

11 09 11 11 Andrew Cox defeated
08 11 08 09 Hailey Moss

Ladies Open Plate

11 11 11 Izzy White
defeated
01 02 02 Tyler Komposch

11 11 11 Tiye Williams defeated
07 04 05 Hailey Moss

11 09 11 03 17 Meagan Jackson defeated
06 11 09 11 15 Juliette Ferrari McComb

Menís Open Plate

11 11 11 Anthony Fellowes
defeated
06 07 06 Anaya Smith

11 09 11 11 Nazhir Smith defeated
04 11 06 06 Mark James

09 09 11 11 11 Jordache Rawson defeated
11 11 04 09 04 Romar Douglas

Menís Veterans Plate

11 11 11 Adam Hawley
defeated
09 06 05 Ian Thompson

11 11 11 Steven Castree defeated
06 03 06 Paul West

09 11 11 11 Padraic Browne defeated
11 04 04 05 Bruce Robinson

11 11 11 Patrick Neal defeated
09 05 08 Ronnie Viera

Menís Classic Plate

11 11 11 Lincoln Wahl
defeated
05 05 05 Kevin Gillespie

11 11 11 Graeme Henderson defeated
07 05 07 Jasper Forte

12 11 11 Andrew Bonner defeated
10 03 02 Florin Radu

12 09 11 11 Tom Gridley defeated
10 11 09 08 Warren Smith

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com