Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Monday, April 30, 2018
Bermuda National Squash Championships 2018 Day Two

Micah Franklin - Anthony Fellowes Action
IslandStats.com
The My Bermuda House National Squash Championships continued at the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club.

In the Menís Open PSA Division, number one seed Micah Franklin advanced after defeating Anthony Fellowes in straight games 11-7, 11-4, 11-2. Second seed Noah Browne also advanced following his straight games win over Romar Douglas 11-4, 11-2, 11-2.

Others who will be pushing for the title advanced as well, as Nick Kyme defeated Nazhir Smith 11-4, 11-4, 11-6, Kristen Johnson defeated Stephen Smith 11-8, 11-4, 13-11 and Patrick Foster defeated Mark James 11-4, 11-4, 11-7.

Menís Open PSA

11 11 11 Micah Franklin
defeated
07 04 02 Anthony Fellowes

11 11 11 Nick Kyme defeated
04 04 06 Nazhir Smith

11 11 11 Noah Browne defeated
04 02 02 Romar Douglas

11 11 11 DíVario Thompson defeated
04 05 03 Anaya Smith

11 11 12 11 Hadleigh Farrer defeated
06 13 10 02 Jordache Rawson

11 11 13 Kristen Johnson defeated
08 04 11 Stephen Smith

11 11 11 Patrick Foster defeated
04 04 07 Mark James

Menís Veterans

06 11 11 11 John Fletcher
defeated
11 06 07 04 Kyle Thompson

07 11 02 11 11 Jeff Ingleman defeated
11 08 11 07 09 Nick Leach

11 11 11 Peter Drury defeated
06 06 06 Tony Muldoon

11 11 08 11 Spencer Moss defeated
04 08 11 06 Colin Couper

11 11 11 Eugene Bothello defeated
08 07 06 Dan Sullivan

11 11 11 Bill Dickinson defeated
05 04 03 Ricky Spence

11 08 12 07 11 Peter Cooper defeated
07 11 10 11 08 Anthony White

11 09 11 08 11 Jan Brewer defeated
07 11 06 11 08 Shane McDonnell

Menís Classic

11 11 11 Graeme Henderson
defeated
04 03 05 Nick Nebard 11-4, 11-3, 11-5

11 06 08 11 11 Kevin Gillespie defeated
07 11 11 07 04 Graham Moss 11-7, 6-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-4

11 11 11 Warren Smith defeated
09 06 05 Paul West 11-9, 11-6, 11-5

10 11 13 11 Alex Southern defeated
12 04 11 01 Jamie Ball 10-12, 11-4, 13-11, 11-1

11 11 11 Tom Gridley defeated
03 06 05 Manjit Varwandkar 11-3, 11-6, 11-5

11 16 11 Graeme Henderson defeated
04 14 06 Ian Fox 11-4, 16-14, 11-6

03 11 12 06 13 Jasper Forte defeated
11 09 10 11 11 Kurt Thomas 3-11, 11-9, 12-10, 6-11, 13-11

11 11 11 Lincoln Wahl defeated
06 04 03 Mark Zuill 11-6, 11-4, 11-3

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com