Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Thursday, November 30, 2017
XL CATLIN BSRA Club Championships Day Four

IslandStats.com
Day Four of the XL CATLIN BSRA Club Championships 2017 going on at the Bermuda Squash and Racquets Association Club was Semi-Final night.

In the Menís Open Division, Nick Kyme stayed on track to win yet another Club Championship Title when he won his Semi-Final in straight games 11-9, 15-13, 11-1 over Kristian Muldoon, Kyme will face John Fletcher who defeated Hadleigh Farrer 11-5, 11-9, 11-4 in the other Semi-Final

The Ladies Open defending Champion Rachel Barnes advanced to the Final after she defeated Jayne Craig 11-5, 11-9, 11-2, with Sarah Nicholson defeating Grace Edy 7-11, 11-3, 11-5, 11-8 in the other Ladies Semi-Final.

XL CATLIN CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS SEMI-FINALS RESULTS

MENS OPEN DIVISION


11 15 11 Nick Kyme
defeated
09 13 01 Kristian Muldoon

11 11 11 John Fletcher defeated
05 09 04 Hadleigh Farrer

LADIES OPEN DIVISION

11 11 11 Rachel Barnes
defeated
05 09 02 Jayne Craig

07 11 11 11 Sarah Nicholson defeated
11 03 05 08 Grace Edy

MENS OPEN PLATE DIVISION

11 13 13 Anaya Smith
defeated
07 11 11 Anthony White

08 11 11 11 Korin Knights defeated
11 03 07 05 Jordache Rawson

LADIES OPEN PLATE DIVISION

11 11 11 Izzy White
defeated
04 05 01 Jen Bielby

10 07 11 11 11 Goretti Clementino defeated
12 11 07 02 05 Hailey Moss

MENS VETS DIVISION

11 11 11 Anthony White
defeated
05 01 06 Tony Muldoon

04 11 11 13 Jan Brewer defeated
11 09 09 11 Bill Dickinson

LADIES VETS DIVISION

11 11 11 Denise Kyme
defeated
05 03 09 Jen Bielby

11 11 11 Joann Bielby defeated
06 06 06 Jane Chapman

MENS VETS PLATE DIVISION

11 14 15 Colin Couper
defeated
01 12 13 Gary Levon

11 04 02 13 13 Kyle Thompson defeated
06 11 11 11 11 Ricky Spence

MENS B DIVISION

11 11 11 Peter Drury
defeated
05 02 03 Adam Hawley

11 11 11 Bill Dickinson defeated
08 02 08 Elijah Simmons

MENS B PLATE DIVISION

11 08 11 11 Rhys Puddy
defeated
07 11 07 07 Tom Gridley

11 11 11 11 Matthew Ringer defeated
07 13 06 04 Bill Sura

MENS C DIVISION

11 08 11 07 11 Geoff Law
defeated
05 11 07 11 05 Alex Southern

11 09 11 11 Richard Fyfe defeated
08 11 09 07 Matt Gorrell

MENS C PLATE DIVISION

11 11 07 11 Ian Fox
defeated
06 05 11 05 Jasper Forte

11 11 11 Darren Bradley defeated
09 08 07 Tony Correia
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com