Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Wednesday, November 29, 2017
XL CATLIN BSRA Club Championships Day Three

IslandStats.com
Day Three of the XL CATLIN BSRA Club Championships 2017 going on at the Bermuda Squash and Racquets Association Club saw a marathon night, with eight games needing five games to decide a winner.

Hailey Moss defeated Jenny Farries 7-11, 10-12, 11-9, 11-5, 11-2 in their Ladies Open Plate match.

In the Menís Vet Division Tony Muldoon defeated Dan Sullivan 11-8, 11-7, 11-13, 4-11, 11-9 and Gary Levon defeated Tony Riker 8-11, 11-4, 6-11, 11-8, 11-3 in their Menís Vet Plate match

Tom Gridley defeated Bruce Robinson 7-11, 9-11, 11-7, 13-11, 11-4 in their Menís B Plate match.

Two matches went 5 games in the Menís C Division as Richard Fyfe defeated Graham Moss 8-11, 11-6, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6 and Matt Gorrell defeated Euan Melrose 11-9, 6-11, 9-11, 12-10, 11-7.

In Menís C Plate action Darren Bradley defeated Brad Tatum 5-11, 11-7, 11-9, 6-11, 11-6 and Jasper Forte defeated Canty Corbin 8-11, 12-10, 9-11, 11-7, 11-4

XL CATLIN CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 3 RESULTS

MENS OPEN PLATE


11 11 11 Jordache Rawson
defeated
07 07 08 Ben Bramlett

11 11 11 Anaya Smith defeated
07 06 07 Spencer Moss

08 11 11 12 Anthony White defeated
11 02 06 10 Tony Muldoon

11 11 08 11 Korin Knights defeated
06 05 11 09 Mark James

LADIES OPEN

11 11 11 Rachel Barnes
defeated
05 04 03 Jane Chapman

11 11 11 Sarah Nicholson defeated
05 05 05 Alex Furtado

11 13 11 Jayne Craig defeated
07 11 08 Joann Bielby

08 12 11 09 11 Grace Edy defeated
11 10 05 11 06 Denise Kyme

LADIES OPEN PLATE

11 11 11 Izzy White
defeated
03 05 08 Asa Zuill

07 10 11 11 11 Hailey Moss defeated
11 12 09 05 02 Jenny Farries

LADIES VETS

11 11 11 Jen Bielby
defeated
09 07 03 Asa Zuill

MENS VETS

11 11 10 11 Anthony White
defeated
05 04 12 09 Peter Drury

08 11 11 11 Jan Brewer defeated
11 06 03 07 Colin Alexander

11 11 08 11 Bill Dickinson defeated
06 09 11 05 Tony Prentice

11 11 11 04 11 Tony Muldoon defeated
08 07 13 11 09 Dan Sullivan

MENS VETS PLATE

11 11 11 Kyle Thompson
defeated
04 09 05 Mark Zuill

11 11 11 Colin Couper defeated
07 09 04 Paul West

08 11 06 11 11 Gary Levon defeated
11 04 11 08 03 Tony Riker

MENS B

11 11 07 11 Adam Hawley
defeated
05 06 11 09 Patrick Neal

11 11 09 12 Elijah Simmons defeated
02 09 11 10 Gregg Fitzgerald

11 11 11 Bill Dickinson defeated
06 06 09 Leith Raw

11 11 11 Peter Drury defeated
01 03 06 Matthew Elliott

MENS B PLATE

11 12 11 Matthew Ringer
defeated
09 10 07 Florin Radu

07 09 11 13 11 Tom Gridley defeated
11 11 07 11 04 Bruce Robinson

11 11 11 Bill Sura defeated
05 07 09 Kevin Gillespie

11 11 11 Rhys Puddy defeated
02 06 04 Kurt Thomas

MENS C

11 11 11 Alex Southern
defeated
06 07 02 Mark Zuill

11 11 11 Geoff Law defeated
03 06 04 Paul West

08 11 11 08 11 Richard Fyfe defeated
11 06 07 11 06 Graham Moss

11 06 09 12 11 Matt Gorrell defeated
09 11 11 10 07 Euan Melrose

MENS C PLATE

08 12 09 11 11 Jasper Forte
defeated
11 10 11 07 04 Canty Corbin

11 11 11 Brad Tatum defeated
05 08 05 Ethan Roserea

11 11 11 Darren Bradley defeated
05 03 04 Andrew Cox

11 11 11 Jasper Forte defeated
09 03 06 Mike Costello

05 11 11 06 11 Darren Bradley defeated
11 07 09 11 06 Brad Tatum

04 11 11 11 Ian Fox defeated
11 07 08 06 Manjit Varwandkar

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com