Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Monday, November 27, 2017
XL CATLIN BSRA Club Championships Day One

IslandStats.com
The XL CATLIN BSRA Club Championships 2017 got underway at the Bermuda Squash and Racquets Association Club.

Three games went five games to decide a winner.

Hadleigh Farrer defeated Anthony White in their Menís Open Division match in a five game thriller 11-6, 7-11, 8-11, 11-1, 11-7.

Patrick Neal also needed 5 games to defeat Mark Zuill 10-12, 9-11, 11-8, 11-2, 11-7 in their Menís Veterans Open Division matchup. In the same Division Ian Fox defeated Paul West 12-10, 11-8, 3-11, 6-11, 12-10

Day 1 Results

Menís Open


11 11 11 Nick Kyme
defeated
00 03 03 Ben Bramlett

11 11 11 Jordache Rawson defeated
08 05 08 Andrew Robinson

11 11 11 John Fletcher defeated
00 07 07 Anaya Smith

11 11 11 Anthony Fellowes defeated
08 07 05 Tony Muldoon

11 11 11 DíVario Thompson defeated
05 04 08 Mark James

11 07 08 11 11 Hadleigh Farrer defeated
06 11 11 01 07 Anthony White

11 11 11 Chase Toogood defeated
06 02 08 Spencer Moss

11 11 11 Kristian Muldoon defeated
05 07 04 Korin Knights

Ladies Open

11 11 11 Jayne Craig
defeated
06 04 06 Asa Zuill

11 11 11 Jane Chapman defeated
07 02 07 Jen Bielby

11 11 11 Joann Bielby defeated
05 03 02 Izzy White

11 11 11 Alex Furtado defeated
05 06 04 Goretti Clementino

11 11 11 Denise Kyme defeated
06 08 08 Hailey Moss

11 11 11 Gracy Edy defeated
02 02 06 Jenny Faries

Menís Veterans Open

11 11 11 Adam Hawley
defeated
07 06 02 Gary Levon

12 11 03 06 12 Ian Fox defeated
10 08 11 11 10 Paul West

11 11 11 Gregg Fitzgerald defeated
05 04 09 Kyle Thompson

11 11 11 Dan Sullivan defeated
07 05 07 Tony Riker

11 11 11 Podge Browne defeated
06 06 04 Ricky Spence

10 09 11 11 11 Patrick Neal defeated
12 11 08 02 07 Mark Zuill

Menís B Division

11 13 11 Rhys Puddy
defeated
05 11 07 Kevin Gillespie

11 11 11 Matthew Ringer defeated
03 09 03 Kurt Thomas

Menís C Division
11 10 11 11 Matt Gorrell
defeated
03 12 01 06 Darren Bradley

11 11 11 Jasper Forte defeated
08 05 08 Mike Costello

11 11 11 Andrew Cox defeated
03 09 02 Ethan Roserea

11 11 08 11 Graham Moss defeated
03 06 11 06 Tony Correia
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com