Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Squash

Home
Squash Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Squash
Wednesday, September 13, 2017
BDA Blue Team Squash Championships Day 1

IslandStats.com
The 2017 BDA Blue Team Squash Championships got underway inside the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club with a host of matches.

In the Junior Division Andrew Cox came from two games down to defeat Ethan Roserea 8-11, 9-11, 11-3, 11-6, 11-7, the Grumpy Old Men team of Colin Anderson, Peter Drury and Chris Alexander defeated the Lunchtime Legends 7-2 in the Social Division.

DíVario Thompson, Korin Knights and Anaya Smith who are the Just in the Nick of Time team defeated Shirts Off 8-1 in the Elite Division, while Robbie Maycock, Stephen Smith and Emma Keane who are the Keane Beans defeated Tight Like My Shorts 6-3.

BDA Blue Team Squash Championships 2017

Junior 1st Round


08 09 11 11 11 Andrew Cox
defeated
11 11 03 06 07 Ethan Roserea

11 11 11 Graham Moss defeated
06 04 03 Owen Roserea

11 11 11 Izzy White defeated
05 02 03 Tyler Komposch

11 11 11 Daniel Ringer defeated
05 03 05 Nicky Southern

Social Division

Get Foxed
defeated Deadpool Stunt Crew 8-1

Mark James defeated Jan Brewer 9-11, 11-4, 11-10

Jordan Amaral defeated Liana Carrick 11-2, 11-8, 11-3

Ian Fox defeated Siobhan Rose 11-6, 11-8, 11-3

One Ate Zero defeated Three Amigoes 8-1

Eugene Bothello defeated Matthew Elliott 11-7, 11-4, 11-6

John Stout defeated Matthew Ingleman 11-4, 11-7, 11-9

Meagan Jackson defeated Alex Southern 3-11, 11-5, 11-8

Ashour Thing defeated Rum Runners 7-2

Malcolm Woodley defeated Peter Redmond 11-5, 11-3, 11-6

Jayne Craig defeated Geoffrey Redmond 11-8, 11-4, 11-5

Kevin Gillespie defeated Graham Moss 11-4, 11-5, 9-11

Grumpy Old Men defeated Lunchtime Legends 7-2

Colin Alexander defeated Patrick Neal 11-10, 11-9, 11-9

Peter Drury defeated Rhys Puddy 10-11, 11-7, 11-4

Chris Alexander defeated Derek Theisen 11-5, 11-6, 1-11

Elite Division

Just in the Nick of Time
defeated Shirts Off 8-1

Dvario Thompson defeated Hadleigh Farrer 11-8, 10-11, 11-8

Korin Knights defeated Romar Douglas 11-9, 11-7, 11-6

Anaya Smith defeated Jeff Ingleman 11-7, 11-6, 11-8

Keane Beans defeated Tight Like My Shorts 6-3

Robbie Maycock defeated Anthony Fellowes 11-4, 11-3, 11-6

Stephen Smith defeated Spencer Moss 11-3, 11-3, 11-8

Emma Keane lost to Daniel Sullivan 10-11, 9-11, 6-11

Top Shelf defeated Tec-Nic-Al 6-3

Micah Franklin defeated Murray Brewer 11-3, 11-2, 11-4

Mel Caines defeated Greg Fitzgerald 11-6, 11-5, 11-4

Rachel Barnes lost to Tony Muldoon 6-11, 7-11, 5-11

The Crab Catchers defeated Courthouse 7-2

Patrick Foster defeated Kristen Johnson 8-11, 11-8, 11-10

Anthony White defeated Steven Decouto 11-10,11-10, 11-5

Kyle Thompson defeated Mike Hamilton 11-8, 11-6, 8-11

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com