Day one of the DIGICEL Bermuda National Junior Squash Championships took place at the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club with 8 Divisions.
Two games in the Boy’s Under 11 Division went 5 games with Peter Redmond defeating Ethan Roserea 8-11, 12-14, 11-5, 11-7, 11-6 and Trystan Hocking defeated Reilly Durfey 9-11, 11-13, 11-8, 11-8, 12-10.
Boys Under 15
11 11 11 Daniel Ringer defeated 09 05 04 Daniel Ossett
10 11 11 11 Graham Moss defeated 12 04 06 04 Alex Southern
11 11 11 Matthew Eliott defeated 05 06 03 Jared Sousa
11 11 11 Charlie Riker defeated 04 04 06 Graham Moss
11 11 11 Matthew Ingleman defeated 08 07 03 Micah Cook
11 11 08 11 Finlay Turnbull defeated 03 08 11 08 Daniel Ringer
Boys Under 11
11 11 11 Peter Redmond defeated 08 04 01 Reilly Durfey
11 11 11 Nicholas Southern defeated 04 03 05 Owen Roserea
11 11 11 Ethan Roserea defeated 06 04 02 Trystan Hocking
11 11 11 Andrew Cox defeated 09 03 01 Nicky Southern
08 12 11 11 11 Peter Redmond defeated 11 14 08 08 10 Ethan Roserea
09 11 11 11 12 Trystan Hocking defeated 11 13 08 08 10 Reilly Durfey
Boys Under 13
05 11 14 11 Andrew Cox defeated 11 07 12 07 Ben Osset
11 11 16 Will Rossitter defeated 06 08 14 Caleb Cook
11 10 11 11 Daniel Ringer defeated 04 12 07 00 Andrew Cox
11 11 11 Graham Moss defeated 07 03 02 Will Rossitter
Girls Under 17
11 11 11 Abigail Brewer defeated 09 04 04 Lauren Dietz
11 11 11 Charlotte Toogood defeated 03 03 03 Sabrina Lowther
Girls Under 15
11 11 11 Izzy White defeated 05 08 01 Lauren Dietz
11 11 11 Ariana Lowther defeated 06 03 03 Morgan Rossitter
11 11 11 Abigail Brewer defeated 06 07 08 Izzy White
Girls Under 19
08 11 11 11 Charlotte Toogood defeated 11 07 06 08 Maddie Rose
11 11 11 Tiye Williams defeated 03 04 08 Sabrina Lowther
Boys Under 17
11 11 11 Finlay Turnbull defeated 07 04 02 Matthew Ingleman
Anaya Smith defeated Josai William W/O
11 13 11 Charlie Riker defeated 06 11 02 Matthew Elliott
09 11 11 11 Charlie Riker defeated 11 02 05 06 Anaya Smith
11 11 11 Taylor Carrick defeated 02 05 01 Finlay Turnbull
Boys Under 19
11 11 11 Dylan Muldoon defeated 08 08 01 Jacques Deverteuil
11 11 13 Taylor Carrick defeated 04 09 11 Anaya Smith
|