Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Youth Soccer

Home
Youth Soccer Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Youth Soccer
Tuesday, December 05, 2017
BSSF Knock Out Cup Matches Announced

IslandStats.com
Twenty four games will be played over the course of four days to determine eight different Division Champions of the Bermuda School Sports Federation Knock Out Football Champions.

All matches will be played at the National Stadium North Fields or the BFA Field.

The Senior School Semi-Finals will be held on Wednesday and Thursday with the bulk of the Semi-Final match ups taking place on Friday. All matches are free.


Fans can follow the action on the BSSF Instagram page, which is up and running and will provide up to date scores and results, as well as the Bermuda School Sports Federation Facebook Page.


WEDNESDAY

3:00 – Senior Boys Over 16 – BFA FIELD – Berkeley Institute vs MSA

THURSDAY

3:00 – Senior Boys Over 16 – BFA FIELD – CEDARBRIDGE ACADEMY vs SALTUS GRAMMAR SCHOOL


FRIDAY, DECEMBER 8th

2:00 – Primary Girls – FIELD 1 A – SALTUS GRAMMAR vs BHS
2:00 – Primary Girls – FIELD 1 B – WARWICK ACADEMY vs HARRINGTON SOUND
2:00 – U13 Boys – FIELD 2 – SALTUS GAMMAR SCHOOL vs WHITNEY INSTITUE
2:00– U13 Boys – BFA FIELD – WARWICK ACADEMY vs SOMERSFIELD ACADEMY

3:30 – Middle Girls – FIELD 1 A – T.N.TATEM vs WARWICK ACADEMY
3:30 –Middle Girls – FIELD 1 B – BERMUDA HIGH SCHOOL vs SALTUS GRAMMAR
3:30 – O13 Boys – FIELD 2 – SALTUS GRAMMAR SCHOOL vs SANDYS
3:30 –O13 Boys – BFA – SOMERSFIELD ACADEMY vs WHITNEY INSTITUTE

5:00 – Primary Boys – FIELD 1 A - WARWICK ACADEMY vs HARRINGTON SOUND
5:00 –Primary Boys – FIELD 1 B – PAGET PRIMARY vs ELLIOT PRIMARY
5:00 – Senior Girls – FIELD 2 – CEDARBRIDGE ACADEMY vs SALTUS GRAMMAR SCHOOL


6:45 – U16 Boys – FIELD 1 – NSC – CEDARBRIDGE ACADEMY vs BERKELEY INSTITUTE
6:45 – U16 Boys – FIELD 2 – NSC – SALTUS GRAMMAR SCHOOL vs WARWICK ACADEMY


SATURDAY, DECEMBER 9th

11:30 – PRIMARY GIRLS – FIELD 1 A
11:30 –MIDDLE GIRLS – FIELD 1B

1:15– PRIMARY SCHOOL BOYS – FIELD 1A
1:15 –MIDDLE U13 BOYS – FIELD 2

3:00 – MIDDLE OVER 13 BOYS – FIELD 1
3:00 – SENIOR UNDER 16 BOYS – FIELD 2

4:45 – SENIOR GIRLS FINAL

6:30 – SENIOR BOYS FINAL
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com