The Bermuda School Sports Federations Knock-Out Semi-Finals took place at the National Sports Center.
Primary Girls
East End Primary 4 (1) Bermuda High School 4 (3)
The East End Primary got 3 goals from Jaylyn Boddington and a single strike from T'aja Williams, while Katelyn Medeiros scored a hat-trick for BHS and Shari Ingram-Trott scored the other as the two teams played to a 4 – 4 draw. BHS emerged victorious 3 – 1 with kicks from the Penalty Mark.
Saltus Grammar 1 (4) Purvis Primary 1 (1)
Saltus got a goal from Caroline Driscoll, while the Purvis Primary got a goal from Emily Cabral as the two teams played to a 1 – 1 draw, Saltus won 4-1 on kicks from the Penalty Mark.
Primary Boys
St. George’s Preparatory 2 Somersfield Academy 5
Somersfield Academy got three goals from Hunter Outerbridge, while Mackai Whitter and Ty Dunlop added a goal each in their 5 – 2 win over the St George's Preparatory, who got two goals from Aunde Trott.
Zaire Evans and Ajani Burchall scored a goal each for the Paget Primary in their 2 – 2 draw with Harrington Sound, the Paget Primary would win 4 – 3 on kicks from the Penalty Mark.
Middle School Girls
T.N.Tatem 0 Saltus Grammar 2
Saltus got goals from LeiLanni Nesbeth and Xe'ahjah Paynter in their 2 – 0 win over TN Tatem.
Sandys Secondary Middle School 2 Whitney Institute 0
Rylee Simmons and Jya Ratteray-Smith scored a goal each for the Sandys Secondary Middle School in their 2 – 0 win over the Whitney Institute.
Under 13 Boys
T.N.Tatem 2 Somersfield Academy 3
Seke Spence, Henry Boyle and Chaz Trott helped the Somersfield Academy come from behind and defeat TN Tatem 3 – 2, Anezha Astwood scored once and the other was an own goal for TN Tatem.
Whitney Institute 0 Dellwood Middle School 2
Dellwood Middle School got goals from Nazuri Dailey and Enrique Swan as they defeated the Whitney institute 2 – 0.
Over 13 Boys
Whitney Institute 2 (7) Saltus Grammar 2 (8)
Zacherey Steede scored twice for Saltus in his team’s 2- 2 draw with the Whitney Institute, Saltus won 8-7 on kicks from the Penalty Mark.
T.N.Tatem 7 Clearwater Middle School 2
TN Tatem got a hat-trick from T'ahje Smith, two goals from Jahrico Iris and single strikes from Malachi Davis-Salaam and Jaheim Iris in their 7 – 2 win over the Clearwater Middle School, Jabari Darrell and Zanikae Hendrickson scored a goal each for the East Enders.
Under 16 Boys
Berkeley One 3 Berkeley Two 2
In an all Berkeley affair, the Berkeley One team got a hat-trick from Cheamal Henry in their 3 – 2 win over the Berkeley Two team who got goals from Jecoa Thomas and Solomon Burrows.
Saltus Grammar 0 CedarBridge Academy 2
The CedarBridge Academy got goals from Tai Williams and Jomeko Mallory in their 2 – 0 win over Saltus.
Over 16 Boys
Berkeley Institute 3 Warwick Academy 1
Berkeley Institute got single strikes from Jahzardae Samuels, Jahnazae Swan and Jahtino Martin as they defeated the Warwick Academy 3 – 1, Dayton Johnston scored the lone goal for Warwick.
Saltus Grammar 3 CedarBridge Academy 2
Saltus got two goals from Matthew Lampit and a single strike from Liam Evans in their 3 – 2 win over the CedarBridge Academy, who got goals from Jakari Furbert and Tavaughn Tyrell.