Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Other Sports

Home
Other Sports Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Other Sports
Friday, January 25, 2019
BSSF All-Star Football Teams Announced

IslandStats.com
Football takes center stage on Saturday for the Bermuda School Sports Federation’s All-Star Football matches.

The Middle School Boy’s match always seems to be a close encounter and last year was no different after the West edged past the East 3-2 in back and forth game.

Middle School Boy’s – 3:30pm

EAST TEAM:


Aaron Estrivit, Omari Levon, Kauai Evans, Kenori Simons, Jekai Eve, Zende Butterfield - Whitney Institute Middle School
Nicholas Kempe, Xavi Lee - Somersfield Academy
Tavez Smith, Kristian Cherrington, Amir Dill, Jahzi Wilson, Athaio Burgess, Aquiyei Richardson - Dellwood Middle School
Chazz Knight, Ayr Cannonier, Kriston Adams Jr. - Clearwater Middle School
Jaidyn Robinson - Chatmore Academy

WEST TEAM:

Dante Hayward, Tre Burgess, Jacob Adderley – Saltus Grammar School
Harry Twite, Kwame Naylor, Malik Marshall – Warwick Academy
Toran Place, Kieron Richardson, Mason Robinson, Nyrico Swan – Sandys Secondary Middle School
Omari DeShields, Antonio Wade, Zakao Hart, Temai Hewey, Malachai Paynter, Michael Simons – T.N. Tatem Middle School
Zaedyn Smith, Denver Tucker – Bermuda Institute

The Senior School Girl’s match will feature many of the Under 17 and Under 15 players who enjoyed much success last year. Both teams will be quite familiar with each other. Last year a penalty shootout was needed to determine a winner.

Senior School Girl’s

EAST TEAM:


Lindsey Pacheco, Danni Watson, Koa Goodchild, Emily Cabral, Zemira Webb, McKenna O’Donnell, Marli Butterfield, Noah Augmetzine- Saltus Grammar School
Kanzi Emery, KaRi Richards, Brijette Basden, Asrael Baden, Se'lah Ray- CedarBridge Academ
Kayla Caldwell, Harriet Theisen - Mount Saint Agnes
Chechulae Dowling - Chatmore Academy

WEST TEAM:

Macy Aicardi, Ellie Richmond, Tayla Horan – Warwick Academy
Layla Kurt, Lara Backenburg, Rhianon Higgins – Bermuda High School
Dazarre Place, Jya Ratteray Smith, Jazae Smith, Tinasia Paynter, Jadae Steede Hill, Arzarie Maybury, Gennet Bean, Satia Burchall, Ryley Simmons, Terrinae Trott – The Berkeley Institute

The Senior School Boys game will feature many local Premier and First Division Players. The West has dominated this fixture in recent years thanks to the recent domination on the league by the Berkeley Institute.

Senior School Boys – 7:00pm

EAST TEAM:


Jordon Burgess, Ethan Fubler, Mikal Dill, Daniel Ball, Deszion Davis, Cody Richardson, Tariq Bean, Zanike Hendrickson, Zidane Ming-Wilson, Gatwoine Minors – CedarBridge Academy
Caleb McDowall, Victor Capitillo, Schyler Smith, Cameron Coffey – Saltus Grammar School
Ryan Lopes, Alex Whalley – Mount Saint Agnes

WEST TEAM:

Jaiden Manders, Seon Tatem, Damion Simmons, Micah Mendes, Jenico Sealey, Genesis Sampson, JeZe’ Butterfield, N’Zyah Edwards, Jahseiko Richardson-Martin, Samario Valasse-Paul, Jaheim Iris , Nizigh Spence – The Berkeley Institute
Scott Redmond – Warwick Academy
Kemani McNeil, Armand Foy – Bermuda Institute
Antonio Carvelho – Impact Academy
Last 75 Headlines





IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com