Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Other Sports

Home
Other Sports Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Other Sports
Saturday, August 19, 2017
Conyers Classic Day One Round Up

Noah Browne
IslandStats.com
The Conyers Classic got underway at the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club.

The A Division Noah Browne defeated Spencer Moss in three games 11-5, 11-6, 11-4, while Patrick Foster defeated Mel Caines 11-8, 11-7, 11-6.

The B Division saw some matches go four and five games, with Kurt Thomas defeating Aaron Smith 11-5, 11-9, 6-11, 12-14, 11-8 and Jordan Amaral defeated Kyle Thompson 11-6, 7-11, 11-4, 12-10.

The C Division had some marathon matches Ian Fox defeated Tom Peckett 7-11, 11-8, 11-7, 6-11, 12-10, Mark Zuill defeated Graham Moss 6-11, 15-13, 15-13, 8-11, 15-13, while Tom Peckett defeated Tony Correia 11-5, 11-4, 9-11, 8-11, 11-9 and Izzy White defeated Canty Corbin 11-8, 8-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-9.

Conyers Classic 2017 Day 1 Results

A Division


11 11 11 Noah Browne
defeated
05 06 04 Spencer Moss

07 11 09 11 12 Thomas Sherratt defeated
11 05 11 04 10 Hadleigh Farrer

11 11 11 Patrick Foster defeated
07 03 09 Dylan Muldoon

Mel Caines defeated
Robert Maycock w/o

11 11 11 Patrick Foster defeated
08 07 06 Mel Caines

B Division

11 11 11 Greg Fitzgerald
defeated
07 07 06 Tony Riker

11 11 11 Sarah Nicholson defeated
07 08 02 Abigail Brewer

11 07 11 12 Tiye Williams defeated
05 11 09 10 Simon Argent

11 07 11 12 Jordan Amaral defeated
06 11 04 10 Kyle Thompson

11 11 06 12 11 Kurt Thomas defeated
05 09 11 14 08 Aaron Smith

11 11 11 Greg Fitzgerald defeated
06 01 07 Tiye Williams

11 11 11 Tony Riker defeated
07 05 08 Simon Argent

11 11 11 Jan Brewer defeated
06 03 08 Sarah Nicholson

11 10 11 11 Jordan Amaral defeated
06 12 06 04 Mike Hamilton

11 08 11 11 Murray Brewer defeated
05 11 06 07 Kurt Thomas

C Division

07 11 11 06 12 Ian Fox
defeated
11 08 07 11 10 Tom Peckett

11 11 11 Ryan Spencer Arscott defeated
07 01 04 Tony Correia

11 11 11 Finlay Turnbull defeated
03 02 01 Izzy White

11 11 11 Matthew Ringer defeated
05 03 08 Canty Corbin

12 11 08 11 Graham Moss defeated
10 02 11 08 Darren Bradley

11 11 11 Ryan Spencer Arscott defeated
02 08 04 Ian Fox

11 11 11 14 Daniel Ringer defeated
03 13 09 12 Darren Bradley

11 08 07 11 11 Izzy White defeated
08 11 11 06 09 Canty Corbin

11 11 11 Suzanne Rose defeated
01 06 02 Hailey Moss

11 11 09 08 11 Tom Peckett defeated
05 04 11 11 09 Tony Correia

11 11 10 11 11 Mark Zuill defeated
13 04 12 07 07 Daniel Ringer

11 11 11 Finlay Turnbull defeated
04 07 10 Matthew Ringer
Last 75 Headlines





IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com