The Bermuda National Athletic Association’s (BNAA) final Cross Country series event will be taking place this coming Saturday November 24th at the Botanical Gardens hosted by Pacers Track Club.
BNAA President Donna Raynor said, “There are a lot of close races in the Age Group for the titles. We are looking forward to an exciting finish to the series.”
Raynor concluded, “The National Championships will be held on a new course at Clearwater Beach Saturday December 8th”.
Some of the Age Groups that will have all eyes focused will be the Under 10 Girls Division with Amaris Munya leading by 4 points over Kelise Wade, while Marion Chevereau is leading the Under 17 Girls Division by 4 over Jessie Marshall.
The Under 10 Boys Division sees Maximilian Kimberley lead Luca Bortoli by four points, as is the same case in the Under 12 Boy’s Division as Jace Donawa leads Khari Sharrieff and Tajahri Rogers.
Teddy Shum leads the Open Men’s Division by 2 points over Nathan Trott and Twilton Hardtman leads Sean Kelly by 1 point in the Senior Masters Men’s Division.
www.islandstats.com brings you the current standings in the different Age Groups:
Under 10 Girls
1 Amaris Munya - 33 2 Kelise Wade - 29 3 Janiya Sealey - 14 4 Ramayah Duque - 13
Under 12 Girls
1 Jaeda Grant - 34 2 Legend Stevenson - 18 3 Kemauri Darrell - 16 4 Carina Bortoli - 15
Under 14 Girls
1 Shayla Cann - 34 2 Zylah Bean - 16 3 Malikah Tankard - 14 4 Katherine Bean-Rosario - 14
Under 17 Girls
1 Marion Chevereau - 22 2 Jessie Marshall - 18 3 Koa Goodchild - 13 4 Sanaa Rae Morris - 12
Under 20 Girls
1 Ariel Taylor - 27 2 Macy Aicardi - 9 3 Jaylynn Hines - 7
Open Women
1 Dalila Monterrosa - 22 2 Martin Wolffe - 9 3 Gayle Lindsay - 9 4 RoseAnna Hoey - 9
Masters Women
1 Deanna Didyk - 27 2 Charmaine Thomas - 20 3 Lauire Orchard - 18 4 Jennifer Wilson - 14
Senior Masters Women
1 Mairi Redmond - 23 2 Victoria Fiddick - 18 3 Jenny Kelly - 13 4 Karen Smith - 9
60+ Women
1 Edwina Arorash - 30 2 Florence Sharpe - 22 3 Madge Oliver - 18 4 DonnaMae Arorash - 10
Under 10 Boys
1 Maximilian Kimberley - 27 2 Luca Bortoli - 23 3 Jasper Lau - 17 4 Michael Schrah - 17
Under 12 Boys
1 Jace Donawa - 25 2 Khari Sharrieff - 21 3 Tajahri Rogers - 21 4 Masaki Kitade - 14
Under 14 Boys
1 Jayson Simons - 29 2 Siemeon Hayward - 23 3 Jauza James - 22 4 Eoghan Homan - 22
Under 17 Boys
1 Ryan Outerbridge - 36 2 Iziah Tucker - 22 3 Kahzi Sealey - 16 4 Alex Southern - 15
Under 20 Boys
1 Johndell Cumberbatch - 36 2 Mikal Dill - 14 3 Deno Brangman - 12
Open Men
1 Teddy Shum - 25 2 Nathan Trott - 23 3 Spencer Butterfield - 9 4 Andrew Simons - 7
Masters Men
1 Omeri Hart - 25 2 Colm Homan -18 3 Damian Gold - 16 4 Steven Smith – 13
Snr Masters Men
1 Twilton Hardtman - 23 2 Sean Kelly - 22 3 Neil De Ste Croix - 18 4 Tony Riker - 17
60 + Men
1 Eddy Fisher - 18
70+ Men
1 Michael Whalley - 32 2 Mike Rickards - 25 3 Robert Oliver - 13
|