Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Athletics

Home
Athletics Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
History of
Bermuda Day
Marathon Winners
Results / Entrants
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Athletics
Saturday, November 04, 2017
BNAA Arboretum Cross Country Round Up

Chayce Smith won the Open Male Race
IslandStats.com
The Bermuda National Athletics Associationís Cross-Country season saw action move to the Arboretum.

Chayce Smith ran to victory in the Menís Open Division clocking 22.07, with Sean Trott finishing second recording a time of 22.45 and Damian Gold finished third clocking 24.29.

Gayle Lindsay won the Womenís Open Division with a time of 20:01, Kimberly McIvor finished second in 22:25.

BNAA Cross Country Arboretum Results

Under 10 Boys 2 Miles

1 Masaki Kitade 13:40.0

2 Daylen Scott 16:00.4
3 David Morris 17:06.0
4 Tobiah Goodchild 17:08.2

Under 10 Girls - 2 Miles
1 Jaeda Grant 13:44.2

2 Ellise Dickison 14:23.7
3 Amaris Munya 16:08.6
4 Eva Trott 16:13.9
5 Kruz Iris 16:56.5
6 Isis Tucker 17:07.0
7 Arima Turner 18:03.7
8 LaShae Jones 18:10.1
9 Jayda Walker 18:13.1
10 Zyahj Lynch 18:29.8
11 Dayasha Dill 20:59.8
12 Aaliyah Berkely 21:04.2
13 Nai'Lah Barclay 22:37.3

Under 12 Boys - 2 Miles
1 Jace Donowa 12:53.5

2 Zaeden Stewart 12:58.6
3 Eddy Norman 13:07.5
4 Max Reid 13:21.7
5 Eoghan Homan 13:24.2
6 A'Niaz Outerbridge 13:56.2
7 Jaelyn Grant 14:00.6
8 Elijah Bean 14:05.3
9 Khari Sharrieff 14:31.4
10 Jake Smith 14:38.2
11 Isael Smith 15:06.8
12 Ade Hart 16:58.6

Under 12 Girls - 2 Miles
1 Katherine Bean-Rosario 13:58.4

2 Legend Stevenson 14:11.1
3 Jasmin Hasselkuss 14:16.4
4 Maya Bean 14:41.0
5 Keisha Grant 16:24.2
6 Ramiah Brangman 16:53.9
7 Zahriah Outerbridge 17:01.3
8 Zylah Bean 17:02.1
9 J'Naz Richards 17:18.2
10 Karis Brooks 17:22.6
11 Jahzara Grifiths 17:54.3
12 Breanna Medeiros 20:00.8
13 Deandra Kellyman 22:39.1

Under 14 Boys - 2 Miles
1 Tommy Marshall 11:31.7

2 Jake Brislane 12:03.8
3 Ryan Fleming 12:19.9
4 Yari Tucker 12:25.5
5 Jeyson Simons 13:09.3
6 John Dickison 14:11.8
7 J'Auza James 14:20.6
8 Kaori Trott 15:07.6
9 Enshenico Davis 15:30.6
10 Amari Stewart 18:06.8

Under 14 Girls - 2 Miles
1 Jaoe Johnston 13:38.0

2 Myeisha Sharrieff 13:41.1
3 Jezhari Talbot 14:17.2
4 Satasia Swann 14:50.7
5 Sanaa Morris 14:52.4
6 Jahstice Grant 18:09.5
7 Malaya Raynor 19:06.8
8 Shuntea Dove 26:48.4

Under 17 Boys - 3 Miles
1 Quincy Kuzyk 16:47.0

2 Ryan Outerbridge 17:42.6
3 Mikal Dill 23:24.7
4 Dequan Trott 24:55.4

Under 17 Girls - 3 Miles
1 Jessie Marshall 20:53.7

2 Kyasia Simmons 25:25.0
3 Keturah Bullford-Trott 29:20.6
4 Miniya Wainwright 29:21.0

Under 20 Boys - 3 Miles
1 Johndell Cumberbatch 16:52.7


Under 20 Girls - 3 Miles
1 Macy Aicardi 21:24.4

2 Zariah Simmons 29:04.8

Menís Open - 4 Miles
1 Chayce Smith 22:07.0

2 Sean Trott 22:45.7
3 Damian Gold 24:29.9
4 Oliver Kempe 29:52.8

Womenís Open - 3 Miles
1 Gayle Lindsay 20:01.1

2 Kimberly McIvor 22:25.6

Menís Masters - 3 Miles
1 Omari Hart 18:51.6

2 Colm Homan 21:34.4

Womenís Masters - 3 Miles
1 Rebecca Shepard 23:20.2

2 Kim Raymond 25:54.6
3 Charmaine Thomas 29:01.8

Menís Senior Masters - 3 Miles
1 Scott Neil 21:54.0

2 Sean Kelly 22:44.0
3 Dirk Hasselkuss 25:03.0
4 David Brown 26:46.6
5 John Deda 27:36.6
6 Tony Riker 33:06.5

Womenís Senior Masters - 3 Miles
1 Zina Jones 25:21.7

2 Glennis Butterfield 26:57.3
3 Michelle Berkeley 29:37.2

Menís 60+ - 3 Miles
1 Jay Kempe 23:49.0

2 Michael Whalley 28:27.3
3 Robert Oliver 35:03.2

Womenís 60+ - 3 Miles
1 Edwina Arorash 30:49.0

2 Donna Mae Arorash 37:13.7
3 Midge Oliver DNF

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com