Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Athletics

Home
Athletics Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
History of
Bermuda Day
Marathon Winners
Results / Entrants
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Athletics
Saturday, November 05, 2016
BNAA Swan's Cross Country Round Up

Chefton Hall and Gayle Lindsay
IslandStats.com
The latest Bermuda National Athletic Associationís Cross Country event which was hosted by the Swanís Running Club took place at Arboretum, with a challenging course designed.

Winners of classes on this wet morning included, Jake Brislane in the Under 12 Boys Age Group, Selah Tuzo in the Under 14 Girls Age Group, while Gayle Lindsay won the Womenís Open Division, Quincy Kuzyk won the Under 17 Men Division and Chefton Hall won the Menís Open Run.

Girls 9 & Under 2 Mile Run

13:11.71 Nayan Grant


Under 12 Boys 2 Mile

12:27.8 Jake Brislane

12:41.5 Paris-Mitdell Robinson
12:41.9 Tajai Goater
13:09.1 Bakari Furbert
14:26.6 Jaelyn Grant
15:49.7 J'Auza James
16:35.5 TaeJhun Gibbons
19:07.7 Kieron Place

Under 12 Girls 2 Mile

14:03.6 Jasmin Hasselkuss

14:37.9 Katherine Bean-Rosario
14:58.5 A'Mya Harvey
15:06.0 Ronique Trott
16:09.5 Ramiah Brangman
16:16.9 Malikah Tankard
17:38.1 Lindsay Mawer
22:41.0 Sarai Packwood
19:34.0 Tanah Edwards

Under 14 Girls 3 Mile Run

21:50.96 Selah Tuzo

22:15.20 Jade Johnston
22:17.34 Jezhari Talbot
22:48.34 Koa GoodChild
24:53.93 Chyna Donowa-Scott
25:10.74 Amber Simons
25:34.45 Princess-Aryana Gibbons
25:37.54 Tesyah-Mahle Astwood

Under 17 Girls 3 Mile Run

19:52.64 Ashley Irby

23:01.79 Kerry Palmer
23:07.31 Mikaela Outerbridge
24:10.59 Brianna Mawer
28:05.60 Tellilyah Wears
29:20.49 Kazaya Sealey

Girls U20 3 Mile Run

20:54.66 Brianna Mendes


Open Women 3 Mile Run

20:15.83 Gayle Lindsay

24:44.92 Aly Oswald

Masters Women 3 Mile Run

20:58.64 Alicia Hancock

21:30.52 Rebecca Shepherd
21:44.81 Vivienne Lochhead

Senior Masters Women 3 Mile Run

23:57.14 Mairi Redmond

24:52.94 Zina Jones
26:39.45 Jennie Kelly
29:22.53 G Butterfield
34:40.29 Florence Sharpe
35:56.21 Angie Brown

Women 60+ 3 Mile Run

32:12.83 Midge Oliver


Boys 9 & Under 2 Mile Run

13:56.29 London-Milan Robinson

14:15.43 Elijah Bean

Under 12 Boys 2 Mile Run

12:27.81 Jake Brislane

12:41.46 Paris-Mitdell Robinson
12:41.91 Tajai Goater
13:09.12 Bakari Furbert

Under 14 Boyís 3 Mile Run

18:02.97 Nicolas Pilgrim

18:24.87 Tommy Marshall
19:11.68 Nirobi Mills
19:13.39 Sancho Smith
19:21.78 Yari Tucker
19:46.37 Kahzi Sealey
20:52.06 Justice Hammer-Furbert
20:52.42 Alexander Southern

Under 17 Men 3 Mile Run

17:56.97 Quincy Kuzyk

18:07.01 Iziah Tucker
18:20.72 Ryan Outerbridge
23:29.93 Isaiah Greaves

Open Mení 3 Mile Run

27:08.74 Chefton Hall


Senior Menís Master 3 Mile Run

21:17.78 Scott Neil

21:41.03 Sean Kelly
25:19.43 David Brown

Menís 60+ 3 Mile Run

28:00.99 Michael Whalley

34:49.08 Robert Oliver

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com