Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Motor Sports

Home
Motor Sports Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Motor Sports
Sunday, November 19, 2023
Bermuda Karting Club Racing Round-Up

IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Karting Club 2023/24 race season continued at the RUBiS Southside Raceway with Race Day #3.

The Tag Senior Class saw Brian Bulhoes in the winnerís circle in two of the three races, with William Dunkley winning the other race. Roman Wilkinson won all three Tag Junior Class races.

In the L206 Senior Class saw Jason North take the checkered flag in all three races, while David Barbosa won all three races in the L206 Masters Class.

Jason Correia won two of the three races in the Stock Shifter Class, with Jason DeCouto winning the other, Blake Horseman won all three races in the KZ Class. Tanner Correia won all three races in the Cadet Class.

Tag Senior Class

Race 1


1 William Dunkley

2 Brian Bulhoes
3 Jayden Brimmer

Heat 2

1 Brian Bulhoes

2 William Dunkley
3 Jayden Brimmer

Heat 3

1 Brian Bulhoes

2 William Dunkley
3 Jayden Brimmer

Tag Junior Class

Heat 1


1 Roman Wilkinson

2 Jonah Moniz
3 Lucas Flood
4 Hunter Borland

Heat 2

1 Roman Wilkinson
2 Jonah Moniz
3 Lucas Flood
4 Hunter Borland

Heat 3

1 Roman Wilkinson
2 Jonah Moniz
3 Hunter Borland
4 Lucas Flood

L206 Senior Class

Heat 1


1 Jason North

2 Jesse Moniz
3 Robert Wheatley
4 Justin Lindo
5 Marc Tucker
6 Brian Hall
7 Neil Martins
8 Harry Dunkley

Heat 2

1 Jason North

2 Jesse Moniz
3 Robert Wheatley
4 Justin Lindo
5 Marc Tucker
6 Brian Hall
7 Neil Martins
8 Harry Dunkley

Heat 3

1 Jason North

2 Jesse Moniz
3 Robert Wheatley
4 Justin Lindo
5 Marc Tucker
6 Brian Hall
7 Neil Martins
8 Harry Dunkley

L206 Masters Class

Heat 1


1 David Barbosa

2 Chris Bonard
3 Richard Walker Talbot

Heat 2

1 David Barbosa

2 Richard Walker Talbot
3 Chris Bonard

Heat 3

1 David Barbosa

2 Richard Walker Talbot
3 Chris Bonard

Stock Shifter Class

Heat 1


1 Jason DeCouto

2 Cody Sousa-Saints
3 Shannon Caisey
4 Jason Correia

Heat 2

1 Jason Correia

2 Jason DeCouto
3 Shannon Caisey
4 Cody Sousa-Saints

Heat 3

1 Jason Correia

2 Shannon Caisey
3 Cody Sousa-Saints
4 Jason DeCouto

KZ Class

Heat 1


1 Blake Horseman

2 Ryan Rebello
3 David Selley
4 Mark Selley

Heat 2

1 Blake Horseman

2 Ryan Rebello
3 Mark Selley
4 David Selley

Heat 3

1 Blake Horseman

2 Ryan Rebello
3 David Selley
4 Mark Selley

Cadets

Heat 1


1 Tanner Correia

2 Syah Pedro
3 Sadie Hocking
4 Jemima Bonard

Heat 2

1 Tanner Correia

2 Syah Pedro
3 Sadie Hocking
4 Jemima Bonard

Heat 3

1 Tanner Correia

2 Syah Pedro
3 Sadie Hocking
4 Jemima Bonard
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com