The Bermuda Karting Club’s season continued at the Rubis Southside Motor Sports Park with a full day of racing.
Nathan Decosta won all three races in the Cadet Class, while Scott Barnes won two of the three races in the Tag Senior Class with David Selley winning the other race on the day.
David Barbosa took the checkered flag all three times in the L206 Masters Class, while Ed Cook won two of the three races in the L206 Senior Class and Justin Lindo added the other.
The Tag Junior Class saw Ashley Horseman win two of the three races, while Jauza James won the other, Ryan Rebello won two of the three races in the Shifters Stock Class and Scott Barnes won the other. Austin Riley won all three Shifters Modified Class races on the day.
Cadet Class
Race 1
1 Nathan Decosta 2 Jacob Hines
Race 2
1 Nathan Decosta 2 Jacob Hines
Race 3
1 Nathan Decosta 2 Jacob Hines
Tag Senior Class
Race 1
1 Scott Barnes 2 David Selley 3 Blake Horseman 4 Mark Selley 5 Richard Talbot 6 Brian Monk 7 Bobby DeCosta 8 Kenneth Harrison
Race 2
1 Scott Barnes 2 David Selley 3 Blake Horseman 4 Mark Selley 5 Richard Talbot 6 Brian Monk 7 Bobby DeCosta 8 Kenneth Harrison
Race 3
1 David Selley 2 Blake Horseman 3 Scott Barnes 4 Richard Talbot 5 Mark Selley 6 Brian Monk 7 Bobby DeCosta 8 Kenneth Harrison
L206 Masters Class
Race 1
1 David Barbosa 2 Travis Lewis 3 Bobby DeCosta 4 Jeff Sousa 5 Robert Wheatley 6 Michael Smith
Race 2
1 David Barbosa 2 Bobby DeCosta 3 Robert Wheatley 4 Travis Lewis 5 Jeff Sousa 6 Michael Smith
Race 3
1 David Barbosa 2 Travis Lewis 3 Robert Wheatley 4 Jeff Sousa 5 Bobby DeCosta
L206 Senior Class
Race 1
1 Ed Cook 2 Scott Barnes 3 Justin Lindo
Race 2
1 Ed Cook 2 Scott Barnes 3 Justin Lindo
Race 3
1 Justin Lindo 2 Ed Cook 3 Scott Barnes
Tag Juniors Class
Race 1
1 Ashley Horseman 2 Jorja Thomas 3 Jauza James 4 Jaden Malpas 5 Jayden Brimmer
Race 2
1 Ashley Horseman 2 Jauza James 3 Jorja Thomas 4 Jaden Malpas 5 Jayden Brimmer
Race 3
1 Jauza James 2 Ashley Horseman 3 Jorja Thomas 4 Jaden Malpas 5 Jayden Brimmer
Shifters Class Stock
Race 1
1 Scott Barnes 2 Ryan Rebello 3 Owen DeCosta 4 Ryan Lopes 5 Rian Lindo
Race 2
1 Ryan Rebello 2 Owen DeCosta 3 Ryan Lopes 4 Rian Lindo 5 Scott Barnes
Race 3
1 Ryan Rebello 2 Owen DeCosta 3 Ryan Lopes 4 Rian Lindo