Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Motor Sports

Home
Motor Sports Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Motor Sports
Sunday, September 25, 2022
Bermuda Karting Club 2022 Race Day One Round-Up

IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Karting Club 2022/23 race season continued at the RUBiS Southside Raceway with Race Day #1.
Click Here to see Pictures of Johnnie Walker Classic September 25th, 2022

The Tag Senior Class saw Scott Barnes in the winnerís circle in two of the three races, with Marc Tucker winning the other race, while the L206 Masters Class saw Kenneth Harrison take the checkered flag in all three races.

Brandon Franks won two of the three races in the Stock Shifter Class, with Barnes winning the other, Stephen Corrado won all three races in the KZ Class.

Syah Pedro won all three races in the Cadet Class.

Tag Senior Class

Race 1


1 Stephen Corrado

2 Brian Bulhoes
3 William Dunkley
4 Richard Walker-Talbot

Race Two

1 Stephen Corrado

2 Brian Bulhoes
3 Richard Walker-Talbot
4 William Dunkley

Race Three

1 Stephen Corrado

2 Brian Bulhoes
3 Richard Walker-Talbot
4 William Dunkley

Tag Junior Class

Race One


1 Jonah Moniz
2 Roman Wilkinson
3 Lucas Flood

Race Two

1 Roman Wilkinson

2 Jonah Moniz
3 Lucas Flood

Race Three

1 Roman Wilkinson

2 Jonah Moniz
3 Lucas Flood

L206 Senior Class

Race One


1 Scott Barnes

2 David Barbosa
3 Marc Tucker
4 Robert Wheatly
5 Justin Lindo
6 Nick Jagoda
7 Brian Hall
8 Chris Bonard
9 Mikhail Moniz

Race Two

1 Marc Tucker

2 David Barbosa
3 Robert Wheatly
4 Justin Lindo
5 Nick Jagoda
6 Brian Hall
7 Chris Bonard
8 Mikhail Moniz
9 Scott Barnes

Race Three

1 Scott Barnes

2 David Barbosa
3 Marc Tucker
4 Robert Wheatly
5 Brian Hall
6 Mikhail Moniz
7 Chris Bonard
8 Nick Jagoda

L206 Masters Class

Race One


1 Kenneth Harrison

2 Patrick Stamper

Race Two

1 Kenneth Harrison
2 Patrick Stamper

Race Three

1 Kenneth Harrison

2 Patrick Stamper

Shifter Stock

Race One


1 Brandon Franks

2 Scott Barnes
3 Ryan Burgess
4 Jason Correia
5 John Carreiro
6 Jorja Thomas
7 Philip Correia

Race Two

1 Brandon Franks

2 Ryan Burgess
3 John Carreiro
4 Jason Correia
5 Jorja Thomas
6 Philip Correia
7 Scott Barnes

Race Three

1 Scott Barnes

2 Ryan Burgess
3 Brandon Franks
4 John Carreiro
5 Jason Correia
6 Jorja Thomas
7 Philip Correia

KZ Class

Race One


1 Stephen Corrado

2 Blake Horseman
3 Ryan Rebello
4 Chris Ricca

Race Two

1 Stephen Corrado

2 Ryan Rebello
3 Blake Horseman
4 Chris Ricca

Race Three

1 Stephen Corrado

2 Blake Horseman
3 Ryan Rebello
4 Chris Ricca

Cadet Class

Race 1


1 Syah Pedro

2 Tanner Correia

Race 2

1 Syah Pedro

2 Tanner Correia

Race 3

1 Syah Pedro

2 Tanner Correia

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com