Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Motor Sports

Home
Motor Sports Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Motor Sports
Sunday, March 06, 2022
Bermuda Karting Club Race Day Round-Up

IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Karting Club 2021-2022 season continued with Race Day at the Southside Motor Sports Park.
Click Here to see Pictures of Bermuda Karting March 6th 2022

The Tag Senior Class saw Blake Horseman in the winnerís circle in two of the three races, Nathan DeCosta won the first race, with Horseman winning races two and three. The L206 Senior Class saw two different winners, Scott Barnes, won races one and three, with Jason North taking the checkered flag in between.

Ryan Rebello won all three races in the Shifter Stock Class, while Shannon Caisey won all three races in the Modified Shifter Class, the Cadet Class had three different winners, Roman Wilkinson won the first race, Isaiah Daniels won the second race, and Jonah Moniz, won the final race.

Tag Senior Class

Race 1


1 Nathan DeCosta

2 Blake Horseman
3 Bilal Binns
4 Javier Otamendi
5 Jayden Brimmer
6 Brian Bulhoes
7 Chris Ricca

Race Two

1 Blake Horseman

2 Javier Otamendi
3 Bilal Binns
4 Nathan DeCosta
5 Chris Ricca
6 Brian Bulhoes
7 Jayden Brimmer

Race Three

1 Blake Horseman

2 Javier Otamendi
3 Nathan DeCosta
4 Chris Ricca
5 Jayden Brimmer
6 Brian Bulhoes
7 Bilal Binns

L206 Senior Class

Race One


1 Scott Barnes

2 Marc Tucker
3 Jason North
4 David Barbosa
5 Rian Lindo
6 Robert Wheatley
7 Brian Hall
8 Nick Jagoda -A&D
9 Jeff Sousa

Race Two

1 Jason North

2 Scott Barnes
3 David Barbosa
4 Jeff Sousa
5 Rian Lindo
6 Robert Wheatley
7 Marc Tucker
8 Brian Hall
9 Nick Jagoda - A&D

Race Three

1 Scott Barnes

2 David Barbosa
3 Jason North
4 Marc Tucker
5 Jeff Sousa
6 Robert Wheatley
7 Rian Lindo
8 Nick Jagoda - A&D
9 Brian Hall

Shifter Stock

Race One


1 Ryan Rebello

2 Stephen Corrado
3 Ryan Burgess
4 Ben Savill
5 Jorja Thomas

Race Two

1 Ryan Rebello

2 Stephen Corrado
3 Ryan Burgess
4 Ben Savill
5 Jorja Thomas

Race Three

1 Ryan Rebello

2 Stephen Corrado
3 Ryan Burgess
4 Jorja Thomas
5 Ben Savill

Modified Shifter Class

Race 1


1 Shannon Caisey


Race 2

1 Shannon Caisey


Race 1

1 Shannon Caisey


Cadet Class

Race 1


1 Roman Wilkinson

2 Syah Pedro
3 Isaiah Daniels
4 Jonah Moniz
5 James Bardon
6 Lucas Flood

Race 2

1 Isaiah Daniels

2 Jonah Moniz
3 James Bardon
4 Syah Pedro
5 Roman Wilkinson
6 Lucas Flood

Race 3

1 Jonah Moniz

2 Syah Pedro
3 James Bardon
4 Isaiah Daniels
5 Roman Wilkinson
6 Lucas Flood

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com