Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Motor Sports

Home
Motor Sports Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Motor Sports
Sunday, February 20, 2022
Bermuda Karting Club Race Day Round-Up

IslandStats.com
The Bermuda Karting Club 2021-2022 season continued with Race Day at the Southside Motor Sports Park.
Click Here to see Pictures of Karting Club Racing February 20th 2022

The Tag Senior Class saw Blake Horseman in the winnerís circle in all three races, while the L206 Senior Class saw two different winners, David Barbosa, won races one and three, with Scott Barnes taking the checkered flag in between.

Ryan Rebello won race one in the Shifter Stock Class, with Brandon Franks winning race two, and Stephen Carrado won race three, while Shannon Caisey won all three races in the Modified Shifter Class, Jonah Moniz, won the final two races, while James Barbon won the first race in the Cadet Class.

Tag Senior Class

Race 1


1 Blake Horseman

2 Bilal Binns
3 Chris Ricca
4 Jayden Brimmer
5 Brian Bulhoes
6 Javier Otamendi

Race Two

1 Blake Horseman

2 Bilal Binns
3 Brian Bulhoes
4 Jayden Brimmer
5 Chris Ricca
6 Javier Otamendi

Race Three

1 Blake Horseman

2 Bilal Binns
3 Jayden Brimmer
4 Javier Otamendi
5 Chris Ricca
6 Brian Bulhoes

L206 Senior Class

Race One


1 David Barbosa

2 Jason North
3 Scott Barnes
4 Marc Tucker
5 Jeff Sousa
6 Rian Lindo
7 Robert Wheatley
8 Brian Hall
9 Nick Jagoda -A&D
10 Chris Bonard - A&D

Race Two

1 Scott Barnes

2 David Barbosa
3 Marc Tucker
4 Jason North
5 Rian Lindo
6 Jeff Sousa
7 Robert Wheatley
8 Brian Hall
9 Nick Jagoda - A&D
10 Chris Bonard - A&D

Race Three

1 David Barbosa

2 Scott Barnes
3 Marc Tucker
4 Jason North
5 Jeff Sousa
6 Rian Lindo
7 Robert Wheatley
8 Brian Hall
9 Chris Bonard - A&D
10 Nick Jagoda - A&D

Shifter Stock

Race One


1 Ryan Rebello

2 Brandon Franks
3 Stephen Corrado
4 Ryan Burgess
5 Jorja Thomas
6 Ben Savill

Race Two

1 Brandon Franks

2 Stephen Corrado
3 Ryan Burgess
4 Jorja Thomas
5 Ben Savill
6 Ryan Rebello

Race Three

1 Stephen Corrado

2 Ryan Burgess
3 Brandon Franks
4 Jorja Thomas
5 Ben Savill
6 Ryan Rebello

Modified Shifter Class

Race 1


1 Shannon Caisey

2 D'Nico Durrant

Race 2

1 Shannon Caisey

2 D'Nico Durrant

Race 1

1 Shannon Caisey

2 D'Nico Durrant

Cadet Class

Race 1


1 James Bardon

2 Syah Pedro
3 Jonah Moniz
4 Ciaran Sinclair
5 Lucas Flood
6 Roman Wilkinson

Race 2

1 Jonah Moniz

2 Syah Pedro
3 Roman Wilkinson
4 Ciaran Sinclair
5 Lucas Flood
6 James Bardon

Race 3

1 Jonah Moniz

2 Syah Pedro
3 Roman Wilkinson
4 James Bardon
5 Ciaran Sinclair
6 Lucas Flood

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com