Home Video Gallery Contact Us Advertise Here
IslandStats.com RSS Feed
Loading
Motor Sports

Home
Motor Sports Home
Schedules
Current Scores
Historical Scores
Photo Gallery
Related Links
Contact Us
Advertise
 
IslandStats.com RSS Feed

 

Motor Sports
Sunday, October 24, 2021
Bermuda Karting Club Race Day Two Round-Up

IslandStats.com
On a picture perfect day, the Bermuda Karting Club 2021/22 race season continued at the RUBiS Southside Raceway with Race Day #2.
Click Here to see Pictures of Bermuda Karting Club Race Day Oct 24th 2021

The Tag Senior Class saw Blake Horseman in the winnerís circle in all three races, while the L206 Senior Class saw Jason North take the checkered flag in all three races.

Ryan Rebello won all three races in the Stock Shifter Class, with Shannon Caisey winning two of the three races in the Modify Shifter Class, D'nico Durrant won the other race, and Jonah Moniz won all three races in the Cadet Class.

Tag Senior Class

Race 1


1 Blake Horseman

2 Bilal Binns
3 Richard Walker-Talbot
4 Brian Bulhoes

Race Two

1 Blake Horseman

2 Shannon Caisey
3 Brian Bulhoes
4 Bilal Binns

Race Three

1 Blake Horseman

2 Shannon Caisey
3 Brian Bulhoes
4 Bilal Binns

L206 Senior Class

Race One


1 Jason North

2 Scott Barnes
3 Rian Lindo
4 Jeff Sousa
5 Justin Lindo
6 Marc Tucker
7 Brian Hall
8 David Barbosa
9 Chris Bonaro
10 Max Corriea
11 Robert Wheatley

Race Two

1 Jason North

2 Scott Barnes
3 Jeff Sousa
4 Marc Tucker
5 David Barbosa
6 Justin Lindo
7 Rian Lindo
8 Chris Bonaro
9 Robert Wheatley
10 Max Corriea
11 Brian Hall

Race Three

1 Jason North

2 Scott Barnes
3 Rian Lindo
4 David Barbosa
5 Justin Lindo
6 Marc Tucker
7 Robert Wheatley
8 Chris Bonaro
9 Brian Hall
10 Jeff Sousa
11 Max Corriea

Shifter Stock

Race One


1 Ryan Rebello

3 Stephen Corrado
2 Ryan Burgess
4 Jorja Thomas

Race Two

1 Ryan Rebello

3 Stephen Corrado
2 Jorja Thomas
4 Ryan Burgess

Race Three

1 Ryan Rebello

3 Stephen Corrado
2 Jorja Thomas
4 Ryan Burgess

Modify Shifter Stock

Race One


1 Shannon Caisey

2 D'nico Durrant

Race 2

1 Shannon Caisey

2 D'nico Durrant

Race 3

1 D'nico Durrant

2 Shannon Caisey

Cadet Class

Race 1


1 Jonah Moniz

2 Isaiah Daniels Green
3 Syah Pedro
4 Roman Wilkinson II

Race 2

1 Jonah Moniz

2 Isaiah Daniels Green
3 Roman Wilkinson II
4 Syah Pedro

Race 3

1 Jonah Moniz

2 Isaiah Daniels Green
3 Syah Pedro
4 Roman Wilkinson II

 
 
Last 75 Headlines




IslandStats.com - Bermuda's Online Sports Source
 
© Copyright IslandStats.com