The Bermuda Karting Club’s season continued at the Rubis Southside Motor Sports Park.
Nathan DeCosta won two of the three races in the Cadet Class, with Nile Bean winning the other, while Scott Barnes won two of the three Tag Senior Class races on the day, Blake Horseman won the other.
David Barbosa took the checkered flag in all three L206 Masters Class races, while Scott Barnes won all three races in the L206 Senior Class.
The Tag Junior Class saw Jorja Thomas crossed the line first in two of the three races, with Jauza James winning the other. Scott Barnes won two of the three races in the Shifters Class and Ryan Rebello won the other.
Cadet Class
Race 1
1 Nile Bean 2 Nathan DeCosta 3 Jacob Hines
Race 2
1 Nathan DeCosta 2 Nile Bean 3 Jacob Hines
Race 3
1 Nathan DeCosta 2 Jacob Hines 3 Nile Bean
Tag Senior Class
Race 1
1 Scott Barnes 2 Brian Monk 3 Blake Horseman 4 Ryan Burgess 5 Bilal Binns 6 Richard Talbot
Race 2
1 Blake Horseman 2 Scott Barnes 3 Ryan Burgess 4 Bilal Binns 5 Richard Talbot 6 Brian Monk
Race 3
1 Scott Barnes 2 Blake Horseman 3 Ryan Burgess 4 Brian Monk 5 Richard Talbot 6 Bilal Binns
L206 Masters Class
Race 1
1 David Barbosa 2 Travis Lewis 3 Jeff Sousa 4 Robert Wheatley 5 James Walden 6 Michael Smith
Race 2
1 David Barbosa 2 Jeff Sousa 3 Travis Lewis 4 Robert Wheatley 5 James Walden 6 Michael Smith
Race 3
1 David Barbosa 2 Travis Lewis 3 Jeff Sousa 4 Robert Wheatley 5 James Walden 6 Michael Smith
L206 Senior Class
Race 1
1 Scott Barnes 2 Edward Cook 3 Justin Lindo 4 Kenneth Harrison
Race 2
1 Scott Barnes 2 Edward Cook 3 Justin Lindo 4 Kenneth Harrison
Race 3
1 Scott Barnes 2 Edward Cook 3 Justin Lindo 4 Kenneth Harrison
Tag Juniors Class
Race 11 Jorja Thomas 2 Jauza James 3 Jaden Maplas 4 Ashley Horseman 5 Jayden Brimmer Race 2
1 Jauza James2 Jaden Maplas 3 Jorja Thomas Race 3
1 Jorja Thomas2 Jayden Brimmer 3 Jaden Maplas 4 Jauza James Shifters Class
Race 1
1 Ryan Rebello 2 Scott Barnes Race 2
1 Scott Barnes2 Ryan Rebello 3 Owen DeCosta Race 3
1 Scott Barnes2 Ryan Rebello
|