The Bermuda Karting Club season continued at the South Side Moto Sports Park with a full slate of races.
Scott Barnes drove to victory three times in the TAG Senior Class, winning races two, three and four, while David Barbosa won the first race of the day.
Barnes got out of the TAG Senior Class and drove to four consecutive wins in the 125cc Shifter Class
Ryan Burgess in the Junior Clone Class 7-10 years old won all four races, while Blake Horseman and Owen Decosta shared the win in the Junior Stock Clone Class 10-15years old.
Ryan Lopes won three of the four races in the Junior Modified Clone Class 10 - 15 years old, with Zanardi Daley winning the other.
TAG Senior Class
Heat Race 1: 1st David Barbosa 2nd Scott Barnes 3rd Patrick ingham 4th Stephen Corrado 5th Al Seymour Jr. 6th Amber Lopes 7th Shaun Burgess 8th Gregory White
Heat Race 2: 1st Scott Barnes 2nd Patrick Ingham 3rd David Barbosa 4th Al Seymour Jr. 5th Amber Lopes 6th Gregory White 7th Shaun Burgess Stephen Corrado – Did Not Start
Heat Race 3: 1st Scott Barnes 2nd David Barbosa 3rd Patrick Ingham 4th Stephen Corrado 5th Amber Lopes 6th Al Seymour Jr. 7th Gregory White 8th Shaun Burgess
Heat Race 4: 1st Scott Barnes 2nd David barbosa 3rd Patrick Ingham 4th Al Seymour Jr. 5th Stephen Corrado 6th Amber Lopes 7th Gregory White 8th Shaun Burgess
125cc Shifter Class
Heat Race 1: 1st Scott Barnes 2nd Anthony Bean 3rd Kenneth Harrison 4th Che Stowe 5th Jason Smith 6th Stephen Corrado
Heat Race 2: 1st Scott Barnes 2nd Stephen Corrado 3rd Anthony Bean 4th Kenneth Harrison 5th Che Stowe 6th Jason Smith
Heat Race 3: 1st Scott Barnes 2nd Stephen Corrado 3rd Anthony Bean 4th Kenneth Harrison 5th Che Stowe 6th Jason Smith
Heat Race 4: 1st Scott Barnes 2nd Stephen Corrado 3rd Anthony Bean 4th Che Stowe 5th Jason Smith 6th Kenneth Harrison
Junior Clone Class [7-10 years old]
Heat Race 1: 1st Ryan Burgess
Heat Race 2: 1st Ryan Burgess
Heat Race 3: 1st Ryan Burgess
Heat Race 4: 1st Ryan Burgess
Junior Stock Clone Class (10-15years old)
Heat Race 1: 1st Blake Horseman 2nd Corey Lewis 3rd Owen DeCosta
Heat Race 2: 1st Blake Horseman 2nd Corey Lewis 3rd Owen DeCosta
Heat Race 3: 1st Owen DeCosta 2nd Blake Horseman 3rd Corey Lewis
Heat Race 4: 1st Owen DeCosta 2nd Corey Lewis 3rd Blake Horseman
Junior Modified Clone Class [10 - 15 years old]
Heat Race 1: 1st Ryan Lopes 2nd Zanardi Daley
Heat Race 2: 1st Zanardi Daley Ryan Lopes – Did Not Start
Heat Race 3: 1st Ryan Lopes 2nd Zanardi Daley
Heat Race 4: 1st Ryan Lopes 2nd Zanardi Daley
|