www.islndstats.com today brings you updates on sixteen Bermudian Footballers and their teams throughout Europe.
NAHKI WELLS
Nahki Wells started on the bench as his Bristol City teammates took to the field against Coventry.
Wells entered the match in the second half, but he could not prevent Bristol City from falling to a Matty Godden’s stoppage-time winner at the Coventry Building as Bristol City went down 3 – 2.
JONTE SMITH
Jonté Smith started on the bench as his Ballymena United teammates took on Glenavon at the Mourneview Park.
Ballymena United came away with a 1 – 0 win with a goal in the 34th minute from Kenneth Kane.
DALE EVE
Dale Eve was out through injury as his Spennymoor Town FC teammates welcomed Alfreton Town to The Brewery Field.
Spennymoor would suffer a third straight league defeat falling 2 – 0.
JUSTIN DONAWA
Justin Donawa and his Solihull Moors teammates traveled to the DW Stadium to face Wigan Athletic in the First Round of the Emirates FA Cup.
Donawa and his teammates have held the League One leaders to a scoreless draw and we'll go to a replay at home on Tuesday, November 16th.
KOLE HALL & ROGER LEE
Kole Hall and his Radcliffe teammates welcomed Roger Lee and his Mickleover FC teammates to the Neuven Stadium.
Hall and his Radcliffe teammates came from a goal down to defeat Lee and Mickleover FC 3 – 1.
REGGIE LAMBE & WILLIE CLEMONS
Reggie Lambe and Willie Clemons both started for the Stowmarket Town match at home against Felixstowe & Walton.
After Luke Brown had given Stowmarket Town the lead in the first half, Clemons would score his first goal for Stowmarket Town when he doubled the lead in the 64th minute to earn them a 2 – 0 win.
KEZIAH MARTIN
Keziah Martin started on the bench as his Kidderminster welcomed Grimsby Town to Aggborough for their Emirates FA Challenge Cup First Round match.
Martin would come on a help Kidderminster to advance with a 1 – 0 win.
D’ANDRE WAINWRIGHT
D’Andre Wainwright started on the bench as his Redcar Athletic FC teammates took on Guisborough Town FC.
Wainwright and his teammates would fall 2 – 0, however, Wainwright in the 90th minute rounded the keeper, but could not find the net from a tight angle.
JAHQUIL HILL
Jahquil Hill was on the bench as his Stalybridge Celtic teammates took on Witton Albion.
The two teams shared the points in a 2 – 2 draw.
AMAR LEWIS
Amar Lewis and his Harlow Town teammates took on FC Romania in the League Cup.
Lewis' late goal adds to Tiannie Wilson's earlier strike, as they came from behind to progress in the League Cup with a 2 – 1 win.
NAHJE SMITH
Nahje Smith and his Borrowash Victoria AFC teammates traveled to face off against Saffron Dynamo.
Smith and his teammates held a 2 – 0 lead at the break, but Saffron would score 4 times in the second half to win 4 – 2.
AYLEAL DILL
Ayleal Dill and his Newark teammates took on Sleaford Town and went down 2 – 1.
Despite the defeat, Dill gave the Sleaford Town defense trouble all afternoon.
J'NAI BUTTERFIELD-STEEDE
J'nai Butterfield-Steede and his Kendal Town teammates took on Kidsgrove Athletic.
Butterfield Steede and Kendal Town fell 4 – 0.
QUINACEO HUNT
Quinaceo Hunt started on the bench as his Thornaby FC teammates took on Ashington FC.
Hunt watched as his teammates recorded a 5 – 0 win.